Paddy Desmond Memorial

                                                                                                BALLINHASSIG '4'

                                                                                        Thursday 17 March 2011. 11:00am

 

Place    Time    Name                                           Team                                  Race Age Category     min/mile              

      1   0:20:56  SOSNOWSKI, Wieslaw                      Eagle AC                             M                            05:13.9     207        1

      2   0:21:03  HARRINGTON, Chris                        Leevale AC                           M                            05:15.7     127        2

      3   0:21:09  SMITH, Danny                                Ballynonty AC                       M                            05:17.2       30        3

      4   0:21:21  MEADE, John                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:20.2     167        4

      5   0:21:35  SHINE, John                                  Leevale AC                           M                            05:23.7        4        5

      6   0:21:44  GRUFFERTY, James                         Leevale AC                           M                            05:25.9        3        6

      7   0:22:01  GALLAGHER, Paul                           St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:30.2     203        7

      8   0:22:22  O'DONOVAN, Eamonn                      Rising Sun AC                       M                            05:35.4     122        8

      9   0:22:31  LAFFAN, Tom                                 Bandon AC                           M40                         05:37.7       41        9

     10   0:22:34  TIERNEY, Conor                              East Cork AC                        M                            05:38.4     194      10

     11   0:22:34  WALSH, Jeremy                              Togher AC                           M                            05:38.4     153      11

     12   0:22:42  O'REGAN, Noel                               Midleton AC                         M40                         05:40.4       62      12

     13   0:22:42  HENNESSY, John                             Midleton AC                         M40                         05:40.4       61      13

     14   0:22:43  MAHONY, Tim                                East Cork AC                        M                            05:40.7       83      14

     15   0:22:48  WOLFE, Eric                                   unatt/Cork                           M                            05:41.9     229      15

     16   0:22:58  WILLIAMS, Robbie                          Leevale AC                           M                            05:44.4     255      16

     17   0:22:58  DEVINE, Ken                                  St. Finbarrs AC                      M45                         05:44.4       32      17

     18   0:23:01  MCEVOY, Eamonn                            St. Finbarrs AC                      M55                         05:45.2       42      18

     19   0:23:03  SMITH, Kevin                                 Midleton AC                         M                            05:45.7       18      19

     20   0:23:06  CORBETT, Michael                           Eagle AC                             M                            05:46.4        8      20

     21   0:23:07  DOWNEY, Paul                                St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:46.7     104      21

     22   0:23:08  DALTON, Marc                                Midleton AC                         M                            05:46.9       16      22

     23   0:23:09  MURPHY, Declan                             St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:47.2       60      23

     24   0:23:13  MCCARTHY, Denis                           East Cork AC                        M45                         05:48.2        5      24

     25   0:23:23  WELLS, Matthew                             unatt/Bridgend                     M                            05:50.7     259      25

     26   0:23:24  LYNCH, John                                  East Cork AC                        M                            05:50.9     118      26

     27   0:23:28  LYONS, Dennis                               St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:51.9     169      27

     28   0:23:45  O'DONOVAN, Cathal                        St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:56.1     216      28

     29   0:23:50  SHEEHAN, Tom                               Bandon AC                           M45                         05:57.4     123      29

     30   0:23:52  MURPHY, Neil                                St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            05:57.9       14      30

     31   0:23:56  BRODERICK, Donal                          Midleton AC                         M45                         05:58.9       10      31

     32   0:24:11  KELLY, Norman                               Eagle AC                             M                            06:02.6       70      32

     33   0:24:12  MURPHY, Emma                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             06:02.9       71      33

     34   0:24:16  RUSSELL, Brian                               St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:03.9       13      34

     35   0:24:18  CURTIN, Martin                              unatt/Inniscarra                     M                            06:04.4       77      35

     36   0:24:27  CROKER, Ivor                                 unatt/Glanmire                      M                            06:06.6       78      36

     37   0:24:36  MURPHY, Pat                                 Eagle AC                             M50                         06:08.9       22      37

     38   0:24:38  O'CALLAGHAN, David                      Eagle AC                             M45                         06:09.4     271      38

     39   0:24:39  O'CALLAGHAN, John                        Eagle AC                             M40                         06:09.6     101      39

     40   0:24:41  HOLLAND, Ann-Marie                       Eagle AC                             F35                          06:10.1       34      40

     41   0:24:44  O'MAHONY, Stephen                        Skibbereen AC                      M45                         06:10.9     165      41

     42   0:24:50  NOLAN, Michelle                             Midleton AC                         F35                          06:12.4       17      42

     43   0:24:52  COFFEY, Philip                                Carraig na bhFear AC              M40                         06:12.9       89      43

     44   0:24:52  POWER, Pat                                   Eagle AC                             M                            06:12.9       88      44

     45   0:24:53  O'HERLIHY, Colin                            Eagle AC                             M40                         06:13.1       50      45

     46   0:25:00  HEALY, Tim                                    unatt/Kanturk                       M45                         06:14.9       94      46

     47   0:25:03  GLAVIN, Colm                                Eagle AC                             M                            06:15.6       45      47

     48   0:25:04  NAGLE, Deirdre                              Eagle AC                             F                             06:15.9     256      48

     49   0:25:06  GEDEN, Matthew                             Bandon AC                           M45                         06:16.4     102      49

     50   0:25:08  CARROLL, Denis                             Eagle AC                             M50                         06:16.9     124      50

     51   0:25:09  LEONARD, Helen                             Rathfarnham-WSAF AC            F35                          06:17.1     160      51

     52   0:25:10  HAYES, Willie                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      M50                         06:17.4     172      52

     53   0:25:15  NICOL, Jason                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:18.6     158      53

     54   0:25:15  O'CONNELL, John                            Midleton AC                         M                            06:18.6     230      54

     55   0:25:18  MURNANE, Chris                             unatt/Macroom                     M                            06:19.4     105      55

     56   0:25:20  SIEVEWRIGHT, Kevin                       Eagle AC                             M45                         06:19.9     100      56

     57   0:25:23  OWERS, Eric                                   Midleton AC                         M                            06:20.6     156      57

     58   0:25:26  TEAHAN, Karina                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             06:21.4       72      58

     59   0:25:33  O'DONOVAN, Neil                           unatt/Farmers Cross               M                            06:23.1       57      59

     60   0:25:36  MURPHY, Joe                                 Eagle AC                             M55                         06:23.9        7      60

     61   0:25:37  CURRAN, Kevin                              unatt/Carrigaline                   M                            06:24.1       97      61

     62   0:25:44  O'CONNELL, Owen                           Midleton AC                         M                            06:25.9     205      62

     63   0:25:45  O'CALLAGHAN, Andrew                    unatt/Carrigaline                   M                            06:26.1       79      63

     64   0:25:49  O'MEARA, Fergal                             Midleton AC                         M40                         06:27.1        9      64

     65   0:25:50  TWOMEY, Pat                                 Eagle AC                             M60                         06:27.4     200      65

     66   0:25:52  O'REGAN, Maura                             Eagle AC                             F                             06:27.9     232      66

     67   0:25:53  DINAN, Margo                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          06:28.1     215      67

     68   0:25:59  O'REILLY, Martin                             St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:29.6       84      68

     69   0:26:01  HEALY, Ann-Marie                           Eagle AC                             F35                          06:30.1       39      69

     70   0:26:02  BYRNE, Eddie                                 Eagle AC                             M45                         06:30.4       12      70

     71   0:26:04  HAYES, Philip                                 unatt/Cork                           M40                         06:30.9     166      71

     72   0:26:05  O'HALLORAN, Declan                       Bandon AC                           M50                         06:31.1     196      72

     73   0:26:07  GLAVIN, Paul                                 unatt/Midleton                      M                            06:31.6       46      73

     74   0:26:12  MORAN, Aisling                              UCC AC                               F                             06:32.9     148      74

     75   0:26:17  HYDE, Paul                                    unatt/Cork                           M                            06:34.1     198      75

     76   0:26:17  LOONEY, Donal                              unatt/Whites Cross                M                            06:34.1     155      76

     77   0:26:18  MURPHY, Patrick                             Togher AC                           M                            06:34.4     154      77

     78   0:26:20  MURPHY, Michael                            Midleton AC                         M                            06:34.9       19      78

     79   0:26:22  O'LEARY, Kevin                               unatt/Carrigaline                   M55                         06:35.4       96      79

     80   0:26:22  CRONIN, Denis                               Mallow AC                           M45                         06:35.4     125      80

     81   0:26:24  MULLANE, Kieran                            unatt/carrigtwohill                 M40                         06:35.9     163      81

     82   0:26:26  CORCORAN, Phil                             Eagle AC                             M                            06:36.4     214      82

     83   0:26:28  MURPHY, Ollie                                Donoughmore AC                  M                            06:36.9     263      83

     84   0:26:28  CROWLEY, Mairead                          unatt/Bandon                       F                             06:36.9     227      84

     85   0:26:34  LORDAN, Kieran                             unatt/Belgooly                      M                            06:38.4     112      85

     86   0:26:35  LYNCH, Declan                               unatt/Ballinhassig                  M                            06:38.6     233      86

     87   0:26:43  KENNEDY, Dan                               St. Finbarrs AC                      M55                         06:40.6     103      87

     88   0:26:44  FORREST, Richard                           unatt/Blarney                        M40                         06:40.9     253      88

     89   0:26:45  FIELDHOUSE, Daniel                        unatt/Oysterhaven                 M                            06:41.1     110      89

     90   0:26:45  O'CONNOR, Adele                           unatt/Cork                           F35                          06:41.1     175      90

     91   0:26:45  O'RIORDAN, Ann                             West Muskerry AC                 F40                          06:41.1     178      91

     92   0:26:47  CROWLEY, Diarmuid                        UL AC                                 M                            06:41.6       82      92

     93   0:26:48  MCPARLAND, Cian                           unatt/Cork                           M                            06:41.9     187      93

     94   0:26:49  DOOLEY, Michael                            Eagle AC                             M40                         06:42.1     268      94

     95   0:26:51  GEARY, Ann                                   Midleton AC                         F                             06:42.6       76      95

     96   0:26:52  O'CALLAGHAN, Rachael                    St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          06:42.9       85      96

     97   0:26:54  CONDON, Colin                              St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:43.4     168      97

     98   0:26:55  O'LEARY, Ted                                 West Waterford AC                M40                         06:43.6     115      98

     99   0:26:57  O'BRIEN, Patrick                             Skibbereen AC                      M45                         06:44.1       75      99

   100   0:27:00  COTTER, Gillian                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          06:44.9     206     100

   101   0:27:04  LYNCH, Kieran                                unatt/Blarney                        M                            06:45.9     193     101

   102   0:27:07  O'MAHONEY, Roger                         Eagle AC                             M                            06:46.6     170     102

   103   0:27:08  MOORE, Ann                                  Leevale AC                           F45                          06:46.9     184     103

   104   0:27:09  CUDDIHY, Tom                               St. Finbarrs AC                      M40                         06:47.1     130     104

   105   0:27:14  O'BRIEN, Con                                 unatt/Banteer                       M55                         06:48.4       93     105

   106   0:27:24  GRIFFIN, Mark                               unatt/Rossmore                    M                            06:50.9       38     106

   107   0:27:28  DUNNE, Michael                             St. Finbarrs AC                      M60                         06:51.9     185     107

   108   0:27:29  WOLFE, Anne                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          06:52.1     142     108

   109   0:27:33  MCCARTHY, Niall                            Midleton AC                         M                            06:53.1       11     109

   110   0:27:34  DRENNAN, Sally                             Midleton AC                         F45                          06:53.4       28     110

   111   0:27:36  O'LEARY, Eoghan                            Bandon AC                           M                            06:53.9     254     111

   112   0:27:37  O'NEILL, Trevor                              St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:54.1       63     112

   113   0:27:38  BENT, Nick                                    Donoughmore AC                  M45                         06:54.4     204     113

   114   0:27:38  HOEY, Andrew                                unatt/Cork                           M                            06:54.4     119     114

   115   0:27:39  O'KEEFFE, Pat                                 unatt/Cork                           M40                         06:54.6       98     115

   116   0:27:41  GUINANE, Elaine                             Eagle AC                             F                             06:55.1     171     116

   117   0:27:45  MURRAY, Jimmy                             Rising Sun AC                       M60                         06:56.1       33     117

   118   0:27:58  MURPHY, Aine                                Leevale AC                           F                             06:59.4     159     118

   119   0:28:02  O'SULLIVAN, John                           unatt/Riverstick                     M                            07:00.4     114     119

   120   0:28:03  KEANE, Louise                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             07:00.6     180     120

   121   0:28:04  O'MAHONY, Conor                           unatt/Oysterhaven                 M                            07:00.9     109     121

   122   0:28:05  CROSBIE, Orla                                St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          07:01.1       69     122

   123   0:28:07  KIELY, William                                unatt/Blarney                        M                            07:01.6     132     123

   124   0:28:11  CORCORAN, Michael                        Eagle AC                             M                            07:02.6       54     124

   125   0:28:11  KERRIGAN, Seamus                         St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            07:02.6     143     125

   126   0:28:12  MURPHY, Pat                                 Ballymore-Cobh AC                M45                         07:02.9     136     126

   127   0:28:13  HENRY, Aiden                                St. Finbarrs AC                      M40                         07:03.1     218     127

   128   0:28:17  CURLEY, Dermot                             unatt/Ballygarvan                  M                            07:04.1     217     128

   129   0:28:18  HISTON-DEBARRA, Mary                   Rising Sun AC                       F40                          07:04.4       31     129

   130   0:28:20  KENNEALLY, Glenn                          unatt/Carrigaline                   M                            07:04.9     190     130

   131   0:28:24  BARRY, Eddie                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      M55                         07:05.9       74     131

   132   0:28:25  COLLINS, Derry                              Eagle AC                             M                            07:06.1     108     132

   133   0:28:29  HOUGH, Joan                                Midleton AC                         F50                          07:07.1       29     133

   134   0:28:32  O'BRIEN, Jack                                unatt/Banteer                       M                            07:07.9       92     134

   135   0:28:39  COGAN, Denis                                unatt/Farmers Cross               M                            07:09.6       58     135

   136   0:28:53  O'SULLIVAN, John                           Bandon AC                           M                            07:13.1     129     136

   137   0:28:57  O'MULLAIN, Micheal                        St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            07:14.1     133     137

   138   0:28:59  BARRY, Raymond                            St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            07:14.6       73     138

   139   0:29:03  RAMSELL, Ned                               Midleton AC                         M                            07:15.6       26     139

   140   0:29:04  MCSWEENEY, Daniel                        unatt/Cork                           M                            07:15.9       87     140

   141   0:29:10  GOUGH, Andrew                             unatt/Carrigaline                   M                            07:17.4     264     141

   142   0:29:11  WALSHE, John                                East Cork AC                        M55                         07:17.6        2     142

   143   0:29:14  QUIGLEY, John                               Eagle AC                             M55                         07:18.4       40     143

   144   0:29:16  MURPHY, Paul                                unatt/Kinsale                        M40                         07:18.9     252     144

   145   0:29:18  KELLY, Thomas                               Ballymore-Cobh AC                M50                         07:19.4     134     145

   146   0:29:21  GYVES, Paddy                                Mallow AC                           M60                         07:20.1     201     146

   147   0:29:26  NOONAN, David                             unatt/Cork                           M                            07:21.4     116     147

   148   0:29:28  WALSH, Martin                               unatt/Belgooly                      M40                         07:21.9     209     148

   149   0:29:34  HURLEY, JJ                                    unatt/Carrigahoun                  M40                         07:23.4     202     149

   150   0:29:34  KELLEHER, Aidan                            unatt/Riverstick                     M                            07:23.4     111     150

   151   0:29:35  O'KEEFFE, Mary                              Midleton AC                         F45                          07:23.6       25     151

   152   0:29:38  LINEHAN, Catherine                         unatt/Glanmire                      F50                          07:24.4     225     152

   153   0:29:39  COTTER, John                                unatt/Cork                           M                            07:24.6     117     153

   154   0:29:39  SHANAHAN, Mossy                         unatt/Cork                           M50                         07:24.6       48     154

   155   0:29:41  WALSH, Anthony                             unatt/Cork                           M45                         07:25.1     145     155

   156   0:29:42  O'CONNOR, Gerry                           Eagle AC                             M50                         07:25.4       53     156

   157   0:29:44  BRUTON, Seamus                            Eagle AC                             M45                         07:25.9     210     157

   158   0:29:49  FLANNERY, Michael                         unatt/Monkstown                  M                            07:27.1     220     158

   159   0:29:49  SCANNELL, Paul                              unatt/Riverstick                     M                            07:27.1     231     159

   160   0:29:50  DEASY, John-Paul                            unatt/Cork                           M                            07:27.4     113     160

   161   0:29:51  HICKEY, Cathal                               unatt/Ballincollig                   M                            07:27.6     138     161

   162   0:29:53  TWOHIG, Monica                            Eagle AC                             F45                          07:28.1       52     162

   163   0:30:00  O'CONNELL, Donie                          Midleton AC                         M60                         07:29.9     161     163

   164   0:30:02  COTTER, John                                unatt/Cobh                          M65                         07:30.4     147     164

   165   0:30:17  MCCORMACK, Stephen                     unatt/Cloghroe                     M                            07:34.1     126     165

   166   0:30:18  BOYLE, Owen                                 unatt/Cork                           M                            07:34.4     164     166

   167   0:30:24  SHINE, Donie                                 Duhallow AC                         M55                         07:35.9     262     167

   168   0:30:28  O'SULLIVAN, Pat                             Bandon AC                           M55                         07:36.9     128     168

   169   0:30:30  SISK, Bernard                                 unatt/Cork                           M60                         07:37.4     186     169

   170   0:30:30  O'CONNOR, Frances                         Eagle AC                             F50                          07:37.4       47     170

   171   0:30:31  FLANNERY, Niamh                           unatt/Monkstown                  F                             07:37.6     219     171

   172   0:30:32  O'CRUALAOI, Micheal                       St. Finbarrs AC                      M45                         07:37.9       68     172

   173   0:30:35  FINN, Cormac                                Mallow AC                           M                            07:38.6       44     173

   174   0:30:45  KELLY, Cora                                   Bandon AC                           F                             07:41.1     137     174

   175   0:30:45  BUCKLEY, Eileen                             St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          07:41.1       86     175

   176   0:30:52  HAYDON, Michael                            unatt/Cork                           M55                         07:42.9     267     176

   177   0:30:53  O'DONOGHUE, Donal                       unatt/Little Island                  M40                         07:43.1     260     177

   178   0:30:53  MCCARTHY, Danny                          Midleton AC                         M60                         07:43.1     191     178

   179   0:30:54  MURPHY, Mary                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F50                          07:43.4       20     179

   180   0:31:01  TIERNEY, Ken                                 unatt/Tracton                        M                            07:45.1     197     180

   181   0:31:03  LYONS, Finbarr                               unatt/Midleton                      M                            07:45.6     106     181

   182   0:31:06  LINEHAN, Frank                              Togher AC                           M60                         07:46.4     181     182

   183   0:31:12  MCCARTHY, John                            unatt/Carrigaline                   M                            07:47.9     183     183

   184   0:31:22  O'LEARY, John                                Leevale AC                           M70                         07:50.4        1     184

   185   0:31:23  COONEY, Tony                               Ballincollig AC                      M55                         07:50.6       90     185

   186   0:31:24  O'SULLIVAN, Martin                         Ballincollig AC                      M55                         07:50.9       91     186

   187   0:31:29  MOORE, Kay                                  unatt/Currabinny                   F40                          07:52.1       27     187

   188   0:31:29  O'REGAN, Padraig                           unatt/Ladysbridge                 M                            07:52.1     107     188

   189   0:31:33  HICKEY, James                               unatt/Ballinhassig                  M                            07:53.1     228     189

   190   0:31:37  DUNNE, Tony                                 Carraig na bhFear AC              M65                         07:54.1       24     190

   191   0:31:44  KEARNEY, Batt                               Leevale AC                           M50                         07:55.9       21     191

   192   0:31:47  O'LEARY, Neillie                              Belgooly AC                         M65                         07:56.6     162     192

   193   0:31:57  O'CONNELL, Donnacha                     Eagle AC                             M40                         07:59.1       55     193

   194   0:32:10  MURPHY, Aine                                unatt/Kerry Pike                    F50                          08:02.4       43     194

   195   0:32:11  HERLIHY, Dave                               unatt/midleon                       M40                         08:02.6     179     195

   196   0:32:12  PHELAN, Brian                                unatt/Aherla                         M40                         08:02.9     224     196

   197   0:32:13  MULCAHY, Mary                             St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          08:03.1     149     197

   198   0:32:17  BRUTON, Trish                               Eagle AC                             F40                          08:04.1     211     198

   199   0:32:40  DALY, Paddy                                  unatt/Cork                           M65                         08:09.9       56     199

   200   0:32:42  STAVROU, Amanda                          St. Finbarrs AC                      F50                          08:10.4       15     200

   201   0:32:45  BUCKLEY, Kitty                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          08:11.1     157     201

   202   0:32:49  O'CONNOR, Suzanne                        unatt/Cashel                         F                             08:12.1       64     202

   203   0:32:49  MCMORROW, Clodagh                     St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             08:12.1       66     203

   204   0:33:01  GALLAGHER, John                           unatt/Killdorrery                    M                            08:15.1     144     204

   205   0:33:09  LYONS, Marion                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F55                          08:17.1        6     205

   206   0:33:12  O'RIORDAN, John                            unatt/Watergrasshill               M                            08:17.9     120     206

   207   0:33:13  O'RIORDAN, Sean                            unatt/Watergrasshill               M                            08:18.1     121     207

   208   0:33:28  HYDE, Christine                              unatt/Cork                           F                             08:21.9     199     208

   209   0:33:29  O'CALLAGHAN, Tim                         unatt/Glanmire                      M45                         08:22.1     131     209

   210   0:33:33  KIELY, Finbarr                                unatt/Clogheen                     M45                         08:23.1       36     210

   211   0:33:37  O'DONOVAN, Kevin                         unatt/Ballinhassig                  M                            08:24.1       59     211

   212   0:33:48  MACHESNEY, Aimee                         unatt/Dublin                         F                             08:26.9       65     212

   213   0:33:49  SHORTALL, Diarmuid                       unatt/Cork                           M                            08:27.1       67     213

   214   0:33:54  LAMBERT, Liz                                 Sportsworld RC                     F                             08:28.4     272     214

   215   0:33:57  KELLEHER, Ger                               unatt/Glanmire                      M45                         08:29.1     223     215

   216   0:33:58  O'BRIEN, Padraig                            unatt/Tallow                         M                            08:29.4     152     216

   217   0:34:01  SHEEHAN, Tommy                           Mallow AC                           M55                         08:30.1     188     217

   218   0:34:04  O'CALLAGHAN, Sharyn                     St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          08:30.9     208     218

   219   0:34:04  HAYES, Brendan                              unatt/Carrigaline                   M55                         08:30.9     174     219

   220   0:34:41  O'CALLAGHAN, Jennifer                    unatt/Cork                           F                             08:40.1       81     220

   221   0:34:43  BYRD, Tom                                    unatt/Cork                           M50                         08:40.6       99     221

   222   0:34:49  DUNNE, Maggie                             Carraig na bhFear AC              F65                          08:42.1       23     222

   223   0:34:51  FLEMING, Pat                                 unatt/Cork                           M50                         08:42.6     135     223

   224   0:35:24  O'REGAN, Cora                               unatt/Glengarriff                   F                             08:50.9     266     224

   225   0:35:31  TWOMEY, Jerry                               Duhallow AC                         M50                         08:52.6     257     225

   226   0:35:35  KIELY, Fintan                                 unatt/Limerick                       M                            08:53.6     221     226

   227   0:35:38  O'CALLAGHAN, Jim                          unatt/Ballincollig                   M50                         08:54.4       35     227

   228   0:35:48  GLEESON, Valerie                            unatt/Cork                           F                             08:56.9       80     228

   229   0:35:54  BROWNE, Shane                             Duhallow AC                         M40                         08:58.4     261     229

   230   0:35:56  UI CHROININ, Ann                          unatt/Ballincollig                   F35                          08:58.9     189     230

   231   0:35:59  MCSWEEY, Sarah                             St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             08:59.6     151     231

   232   0:36:45  HAYES, Ann                                   Eagle AC                             F                             09:11.1     173     232

   233   0:36:51  O'NEILL, Steven                              unatt/Cork                           M                            09:12.6     141     233

   234   0:37:16  O'HERLIHY, Tricia                            unatt/Carrigaline                   F35                          09:18.9       51     234

   235   0:37:29  EGAN, Lisa                                    unatt/Carrigaline                   F35                          09:22.1     139     235

   236   0:37:32  BARRY, Karen                                 unatt/Carrigaline                   F40                          09:22.9     226     236

   237   0:37:32  LINEHAN, Mary                              Togher AC                           F55                          09:22.9     182     237

   238   0:37:47  O'GRADY, Roisin                             unatt/Cork                           F                             09:26.6     269     238

   239   0:37:52  O'MAHONY, Orla                             unatt/Cork                           F                             09:27.9     265     239

   240   0:38:03  KELLEHER, Frank                            unatt/Cork                           M65                         09:30.6     146     240

   241   0:38:13  LEE, Deirdre                                  unatt/Ballincollig                   F                             09:33.1     195     241

   242   0:39:03  POWER, Emily                                unatt/Carrigaline                   F                             09:45.6       49     242

   243   0:39:05  LEHANE, Clare                                unatt/Minane Bridge               F                             09:46.1     140     243

   244   0:39:13  O'MAHONY, Shiela                           unatt/Blarney                        F                             09:48.1     213     244

   245   0:39:15  O'MAHONY, Donal                           unatt/Blarney                        M                            09:48.6     212     245

   246   0:40:21  FITZGERALD, Emily                          unatt/Bandon                       F                             10:05.1     222     246

   247   0:40:31  CUMMINS, Kevin                             unatt/Cork                           M65                         10:07.6     251     247

   248   0:40:37  HAYES, Eileen                                 unatt/Ballinhassig                  F                             10:09.1     258     248

   249   0:40:59  O'MAHONY, Mary                            Midleton AC                         F                             10:14.6     192     249

   250   0:41:15  SAMMON, James                             Togher AC                           M                            10:18.6     176     250

   251   0:41:16  KENNY, Martina                              Togher AC                           F                             10:18.9     177     251

   252   0:41:17  TAYLOR, Denis                               unatt/Cork                           M                            10:19.1     270     252

   253   0:42:15  SEXTON, John                                unatt/Rathcoole                    M40                         10:33.6       95     253

   254   0:42:36  KENNEALLY, Rachel                         unatt/Templemartin                F                             10:38.9     273     254

   255   0:42:37  HURLEY, John                                unatt/Bandon                       M                            10:39.1     274     255

   256   0:43:54  GLAVIN, Bernice                             unatt/Cork                           F50                          10:58.4     150     256

 

          WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry                                       Blarney-Inniscarra AC               M55          39:40  

 

Organised by Rising Sun AC - incorporating Cork County Road Championships

 

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.