Paddy Desmond Memorial

                                                                                                BALLINHASSIG '4'

                                                                                       Wednesday 17 March 2010. 11:00am

 

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/mile               

      1   0:21:16  SOSNOWSKI, Wieslaw                       Eagle AC                              M35                         05:18.9       13        1

      2   0:21:28  MAUNSELL, Tomas                            Leevale AC                           M                            05:21.9     168        2

      3   0:21:52  GRUFFERTY, James                          Leevale AC                           M                            05:27.9       19        3

      4   0:21:54  HARRINGTON, Chris                         Leevale AC                           M                            05:28.4       12        4

      5   0:22:20  WOODS, Trevor                              St. Finbarrs AC                      M35                         05:34.9     216        5

      6   0:22:29  LAFFAN, Tom                                  Bandon AC                           M40                         05:37.2       75        6

      7   0:22:46  O'DONOVAN, Eamonn                        Rising Sun AC                        M                            05:41.4       29        7

      8   0:22:53  MAHER, Shane                                UCC AC                               M                            05:43.2       93        8

      9   0:22:58  MURPHY, Michael                             unatt/Kilkenny                       M35                         05:44.4       46        9

     10   0:23:00  MULLINS, Aidan                               unatt/Bantry                         M                            05:44.9       44      10

     11   0:23:08  WOLFE, Eric                                   unatt/Cork                            M                            05:46.9     222      11

     12   0:23:10  KEOHANE, Don                                Eagle AC                              M40                         05:47.4     205      12

     13   0:23:19  WALSH, Joe                                   unatt/Ballinacurra                   M35                         05:49.7       71      13

     14   0:23:22  BROWNE, Austin                              Eagle AC                              M40                         05:50.4       91      14

     15   0:23:25  SLATTERY, Liam                               Mallow AC                            M35                         05:51.2       84      15

     16   0:23:31  LEE, Lizzie                                      Leevale AC                           F                             05:52.7        7      16

     17   0:23:36  PATTERSON, Robert                         unatt/Dunmanway                  M                            05:53.9     214      17

     18   0:23:51  SHEEHAN, Tom                                Bandon AC                           M45                         05:57.6     103      18

     19   0:24:08  CROWLEY, Carmel                            Bandon AC                           F40                          06:01.9     157      19

     20   0:24:36  BYCZEK, Stanislaw                            Midleton AC                          M45                         06:08.9     148      20

     21   0:24:45  AHERNE, Neilus                               Midleton AC                          M50                         06:11.1        6      21

     22   0:24:47  WALSH, Colin                                  unatt/Ballincollig                     M                            06:11.6     223      22

     23   0:24:51  HEALY, Tim                                    unatt/Kanturk                        M45                         06:12.6       10      23

     24   0:24:52  O'HERLIHY, Colin                             unatt/Carrigaline                    M35                         06:12.9     147      24

     25   0:24:54  BOYLE, George                                Leevale AC                           M                            06:13.4     146      25

     26   0:24:55  DUNNE, John                                  Eagle AC                              M40                         06:13.6       53      26

     27   0:24:57  CORBETT, Michael                            unatt/Cork                            M                            06:14.1       42      27

     28   0:24:58  O'DRISCOLL, John                            Rising Sun AC                        M50                         06:14.4       27      28

     29   0:24:58  TWOMEY, Donal                              West Muskerry AC                  M35                         06:14.4       72      29

     30   0:25:00  CARROLL, Denis                              Eagle AC                              M50                         06:14.9       50      30

     31   0:25:20  O'CONNOR, Pat                               Eagle AC                              M40                         06:19.9     169      31

     32   0:25:22  MURPHY, Emma                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             06:20.4     125      32

     33   0:25:24  O'CALLAGHAN, David                        Eagle AC                              M45                         06:20.9     218      33

     34   0:25:25  O'CONNELL, Owen                           unatt/Midleton                       M                            06:21.1     204      34

     35   0:25:28  GEDEN, Matthew                             Bandon AC                           M40                         06:21.9       98      35

     36   0:25:47  O'BRIEN, Conor                               Eagle AC                              M                            06:26.6       90      36

     37   0:25:52  GRIFFIN, John                                Grange-Fermoy AC                  M40                         06:27.9     160      37

     38   0:25:54  CAREY, Ken                                   unatt/Cork                            M50                         06:28.4     162      38

     39   0:25:55  MCCARTHY, Luke                             Carbery Harriers                     M                            06:28.6       16      39

     40   0:26:05  O'LEARY, Kevin                               unatt/Carrigaline                    M55                         06:31.1       21      40

     41   0:26:08  BYRNE, Eddie                                  Eagle AC                              M40                         06:31.9       30      41

     42   0:26:12  CLANCY, Michael                              unatt/Mallow                         M35                         06:32.9       34      42

     43   0:26:20  DINAN, Margo                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          06:34.9       97      43

     44   0:26:24  LEONARD, Helen                              Rathfarnham-WSAF AC            F35                          06:35.9     134      44

     45   0:26:26  CRONIN, Denis                                Mallow AC                            M45                         06:36.4       18      45

     46   0:26:28  O'CALLAGHAN, Rachel                       St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          06:36.9     124      46

     47   0:26:33  HUFF, Tony                                    Ballynonty AC                        M55                         06:38.1     111      47

     48   0:26:34  DOOLEY, Michael                             Eagle AC                              M40                         06:38.4       14      48

     49   0:26:38  CAREY, Alan                                   unatt/Cork                            M45                         06:39.4     161      49

     50   0:26:39  SULLIVAN, Brian                              Eagle AC                              M                            06:39.6     215      50

     51   0:26:41  MCEVOY, Eamonn                            St. Finbarrs AC                      M55                         06:40.1       83      51

     52   0:26:46  LUCEY, Tim                                    Bandon AC                           M45                         06:41.4       88      52

     53   0:26:47  CURRAN, Kevin                               unatt/Carrigaline                    M                            06:41.6       24      53

     54   0:26:50  MURPHY, Derek                               unatt/Glanmire                       M                            06:42.4     167      54

     55   0:26:54  MOLONEY, Matthew                          Rising Sun AC                        M                            06:43.4       28      55

     56   0:26:56  VONHATTEN, Jessica                         Leevale AC                           F                             06:43.9       20      56

     57   0:26:58  SHEEHAN, Kieran                             unatt/Glanmire                       M                            06:44.4       31      57

     58   0:27:01  RAMSELL, Ned                                Midleton AC                          M35                         06:45.1        4      58

     59   0:27:03  FINN, Liam                                     unatt/Ballinhassig                    M                            06:45.6       32      59

     60   0:27:06  GRIFFIN, Mark                                unatt/Rossmore                     M                            06:46.4       60      60

     61   0:27:06  COTTER, Paul                                 Eagle AC                              M50                         06:46.4       47      61

     62   0:27:09  DENNEHY, Anthony                          Star Of The Laune AC              M                            06:47.1     141      62

     63   0:27:13  O'BRIEN, Con                                 unatt/Banteer                        M55                         06:48.1        9      63

     64   0:27:25  MACKEOWN, Rosaleen                      Leevale AC                           F                             06:51.1       22      64

     65   0:27:32  MURPHY, Pat                                  Eagle AC                              M50                         06:52.9       85      65

     66   0:27:33  CONDON, Conor                              St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:53.1     101      66

     67   0:27:40  KIELY, Michael                                 Rising Sun AC                        M65                         06:54.9       79      67

     68   0:27:42  WOLFE, Calerie                               unatt/Whitechurch                  F40                          06:55.4       56      68

     69   0:27:44  FORREST, Richard                            unatt/Blarney                        M40                         06:55.9     209      69

     70   0:27:45  HAYES, Philip                                  unatt/Cork                            M40                         06:56.1     102      70

     71   0:27:50  NOONAN, Kevin                               unatt/Glanmire                       M                            06:57.4       81      71

     72   0:27:51  NAGLE, Deirdre                               unatt/Glanmire                       F                             06:57.6     153      72

     73   0:28:10  CAHILL , Seamus                             Eagle AC                              M45                         07:02.4     165      73

     74   0:28:10  NAUGHTON, Denis                            Star Of The Laune AC              M                            07:02.4     140      74

     75   0:28:10  O'LEARY, Ted                                 West Waterford AC                 M40                         07:02.4     128      75

     76   0:28:14  MARTIN, Eanna                               unatt/New Ross                     M                            07:03.4     106      76

     77   0:28:17  O'CONNELL, John                             Midleton AC                          M                            07:04.1     220      77

     78   0:28:20  POWER, Jackie                                Carrick-on-Suir AC                   F                             07:04.9     105      78

     79   0:28:23  CAHILL, Breda                                Midleton AC                          F35                          07:05.6       64      79

     80   0:28:25  MULLANE, Eddie                              Rising Sun AC                        M65                         07:06.1        2      80

     81   0:28:30  O'SULLIVAN, Pat                              Bandon AC                           M55                         07:07.4     156      81

     82   0:28:36  COTTER, John                                unatt/Cork                            M                            07:08.9       55      82

     83   0:28:41  GUINANE, Elaine                              Eagle AC                              F                             07:10.1       17      83

     84   0:28:44  MACKEOWN, Keith                           unatt/Crosshaven                   M40                         07:10.9       23      84

     85   0:28:47  GYVES, Paddy                                 Mallow AC                            M60                         07:11.6     113      85

     86   0:28:48  MCSWEENEY, Tony                           unatt/Cork                            M                            07:11.9       33      86

     87   0:28:49  O'DONOGHUE, Donal                         unatt/Little Island                   M40                         07:12.1     217      87

     88   0:28:51  WALSHE, John                                East Cork AC                         M55                         07:12.6        3      88

     89   0:28:53  HISTON-DEBARRA, Mary                    Rising Sun AC                        F40                          07:13.1     129      89

     90   0:29:03  MURPHY, Aine                                 unatt/Kerry Pike                     F45                          07:15.6       15      90

     91   0:29:04  LYNCH, Kieran                                 unatt/Blarney                        M                            07:15.9     154      91

     92   0:29:09  HARTE, Fergal                                unatt/Fota                            M35                         07:17.1     118      92

     93   0:29:10  KELLY, Thomas                                Ballymore-Cobh AC                  M50                         07:17.4       69      93

     94   0:29:13  KIELY, Victor                                   unatt/Blarney                        M40                         07:18.1     208      94

     95   0:29:16  O'DRISCOLL, Chris                           unatt/Cork                            M60                         07:18.9       48      95

     96   0:29:17  RHATIGAN, Tara                              UCC AC                               F                             07:19.1     145      96

     97   0:29:21  HENRY, Aidan                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      M40                         07:20.1     117      97

     98   0:29:34  COSTELLO, Derek                            unatt/Cork                            M40                         07:23.4       35      98

     99   0:29:43  O'DONNELL, Brian                            unatt/clonakilty                      M                            07:25.6     131      99

   100   0:29:48  O'SULLIVAN, John                            unatt/Glanmire                       M                            07:26.9     127     100

   101   0:29:52  TWOHIG, Monica                             Eagle AC                              F45                          07:27.9       26     101

   102   0:29:59  O'SULLIVAN, Denis                           unatt/Cork                            M                            07:29.6       43     102

   103   0:30:05  O'CONNELL, Donie                            Midleton AC                          M60                         07:31.1       68     103

   104   0:30:13  WALSH, Anthony                             unatt/Coachford                     M45                         07:33.1     151     104

   105   0:30:14  LYONS, Finbarr                                unatt/Midleton                       M                            07:33.4       25     105

   106   0:30:14  O'REGAN, Padraig                            unatt/Ladysbridge                   M                            07:33.4       82     106

   107   0:30:15  HICKEY, James                                Gneeveguilla AC                     M                            07:33.6     159     107

   108   0:30:17  MCCORMACK, Tomas                        unatt/Clockrua                       M                            07:34.1     137     108

   109   0:30:19  TWOMEY, June                               unatt/Lisgoold                        F                             07:34.6       52     109

   110   0:30:25  QUIGLEY, John                                Eagle AC                              M55                         07:36.1     121     110

   111   0:30:39  MCMAHON, Daniel                            unatt/Cork                            M                            07:39.6       49     111

   112   0:30:43  O'DONOGHUE, Elaine                        Riverstick-Kinsale AC                F                             07:40.6       51     112

   113   0:30:46  SHINE, Donie                                  Duhallow AC                          M55                         07:41.4     202     113

   114   0:30:49  MULCAHY, Mary                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          07:42.1       87     114

   115   0:30:51  O'FARRELL, Andrew                          unatt/Carrigaline                    M55                         07:42.6     139     115

   116   0:30:56  O'CONNOR, Frances                         Eagle AC                              F50                          07:43.9     100     116

   117   0:31:06  LINEHAN, Ted                                 Eagle AC                              M55                         07:46.4       92     117

   118   0:31:20  MCCARTHY, Timmy                           unatt/Farranfore                    M                            07:49.9       62     118

   119   0:31:21  O'LEARY, John                                Leevale AC                           M70                         07:50.1        1     119

   120   0:31:26  O'LEARY, Neillie                               Belgooly AC                          M60                         07:51.4       95     120

   121   0:31:27  DUNNE, Tony                                  Carraig na bhFear AC               M65                         07:51.6     144     121

   122   0:31:29  SISK, Bernard                                 unatt/Cork                            M60                         07:52.1       96     122

   123   0:31:31  O'KEEFFE, Mary                               Midleton AC                          F40                          07:52.6     132     123

   124   0:31:37  KIELY, William                                 unatt/Blarney                        M                            07:54.1     142     124

   125   0:31:40  GOUGH, Andrew                              unatt/Carrigaline                    M35                         07:54.9       57     125

   126   0:31:42  COONEY, Tony                                Ballincollig AC                         M50                         07:55.4     207     126

   127   0:31:43  REGAN, Maura                                Eagle AC                              F                             07:55.6     149     127

   128   0:31:49  MCCARTHY, Danny                           Midleton AC                          M55                         07:57.1       86     128

   129   0:31:49  TWOMEY, Jerry                               Duhallow AC                          M50                         07:57.1     120     129

   130   0:31:50  KIELY, Fintan                                  unatt/limerick                         M                            07:57.4     155     130

   131   0:31:51  LINEHAN, Frank                               Togher AC                            M55                         07:57.6     135     131

   132   0:31:56  PHELAN, Brian                                 unatt/Cork                            M40                         07:58.9     133     132

   133   0:32:00  KEARNEY, Batt                                Leevale AC                           M50                         07:59.9       94     133

   134   0:32:04  O'DRISCOLL, Kevin                           Eagle AC                              M55                         08:00.9     138     134

   135   0:32:11  FIELDHOUSE, Daniel                         unatt/Oysterhaven                 M                            08:02.6       77     135

   136   0:32:23  HURLEY, Claire                                unatt/Ballincollig                     F                             08:05.6       45     136

   137   0:32:25  BARRY, Margaret                             Midleton AC                          F60                          08:06.1       63     137

   138   0:32:25  O'LEARY, Andrew                             unatt/Cork                            M                            08:06.1       38     138

   139   0:32:29  HOBBS, David                                 unatt/Whites Cross                 M                            08:07.1     158     139

   140   0:32:31  LYONS, Marion                                St. Finbarrs AC                      F55                          08:07.6       89     140

   141   0:32:31  SABBATION, Roberto                        unatt/Cork                            M45                         08:07.6     166     141

   142   0:32:34  O'CALLAGHAN, Sharyn                      St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          08:08.4     211     142

   143   0:32:44  SCANNELL, Paul                               unatt/Carrigaline                    M                            08:10.9     210     143

   144   0:32:48  MCCARTHY, Michael                          West Waterford AC                 M50                         08:11.9     116     144

   145   0:32:50  HEFFERNAN, Alan                            unatt/Cobh                           M                            08:12.4     206     145

   146   0:32:52  KELLY, Brendan                               unatt/Midleton                       M                            08:12.9     130     146

   147   0:32:53  SLATTERY, Kevin                             unatt/Ballincollig                     M                            08:13.1        8     147

   148   0:32:54  HOSFORD, Sandie                            unatt/Ovens                         F                             08:13.4       66     148

   149   0:33:01  PHELAN, Kevin                                Eagle AC                              M40                         08:15.1       41     149

   150   0:33:03  BUCKLEY, Olan                                unatt/Inniscarra                     M                            08:15.6     221     150

   151   0:33:12  GOULD, Aisling                                Leevale AC                           F                             08:17.9     163     151

   152   0:33:14  KINAHAN, Selene                             unatt/Glanmire                       F                             08:18.4     104     152

   153   0:33:17  SAVAGE, Ann                                  Midleton AC                          F45                          08:19.1       65     153

   154   0:33:19  BUCKLEY, Una                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      F                             08:19.6     122     154

   155   0:33:22  O'CALLAGHAN, Donal                        unatt/Glanmire                       M45                         08:20.4       73     155

   156   0:33:26  CORRIGAN, Aine                             unatt/Carrigaline                    F                             08:21.4     203     156

   157   0:33:26  DALY, Paddy                                  unatt/Cork                            M60                         08:21.4       80     157

   158   0:33:35  SHEEHAN, Mark                               unatt/Coachford                     M                            08:23.6     213     158

   159   0:33:42  MANNING, Denis                              unatt/Cork                            M35                         08:25.4       70     159

   160   0:33:45  HAYES, Ann                                   Eagle AC                              F50                          08:26.1       99     160

   161   0:33:49  SPILLANE, James                             unatt/Coachford                     M                            08:27.1       61     161

   162   0:34:08  O'CALLAGHAN, John                         unatt/Carrigaline                    M45                         08:31.9       74     162

   163   0:34:44  O'KEEFFE, Kieran                             unatt/Blarney                        M                            08:40.9     152     163

   164   0:34:53  SEXTON, Sean                                Donoughmore AC                    M45                         08:43.1     164     164

   165   0:34:55  RAGGETT, Una                                Ballincollig AC                         F50                          08:43.6       40     165

   166   0:34:56  WALSH, Anne                                 Ballincollig AC                         F45                          08:43.9       39     166

   167   0:35:03  TONER, Joe                                   Bandon AC                           M35                         08:45.6     212     167

   168   0:35:04  BARRETT, David                              unatt/Glanmire                       M35                         08:45.9     150     168

   169   0:35:08  HOSFORD, Lynda                             unatt/Ovens                         F                             08:46.9       67     169

   170   0:35:33  DUNNE, Maggie                               Carraig na bhFear AC               F65                          08:53.1     143     170

   171   0:35:36  LYNCH, Katie                                  unatt/Cork                            F                             08:53.9     108     171

   172   0:36:27  KELLEHER, Frank                             unatt/Cork                            M65                         09:06.6     115     172

   173   0:37:16  LUCEY, Catherine                             unatt/Glanmire                       F35                          09:18.9       37     173

   174   0:37:29  FLEMING, Niamh                              Grange-Fermoy AC                  F40                          09:22.1     107     174

   175   0:37:59  O'MAHONY, Donal                            unatt/Cork                            M55                         09:29.6        5     175

   176   0:38:04  BUCKLEY, Maura                              unatt/Oysterhaven                 F                             09:30.9       76     176

   177   0:39:20  NYHAN, Grace                                 unatt/Ballinhassig                    F                             09:49.9     126     177

   178   0:40:05  LINEHAN, Mary                               Togher AC                            F                             10:01.1     136     178

   179   0:40:05  CUMMINS, Kevin                              unatt/Cork                            M65                         10:01.1     114     179

   180   0:40:53  BUCKLEY, Rose                               Belgooly AC                          F                             10:13.1     123     180

   181   0:40:55  DEMPSEY, Helen                              unatt/Kinsale                         F                             10:13.6       78     181

   182   0:41:13  MURPHY, Fiona                               Bandon AC                           F                             10:18.1       59     182

   183   0:41:13  MURPHY, Phil                                  Bandon AC                           M45                         10:18.1       58     183

   184   0:42:45  FITZGERALD, Emily                           unatt/Bandon                        F                             10:41.1     219     184

   185   0:46:00  BYRD, Jane                                    unatt/Ballineen                       F                             11:29.8     109     185

   186   0:46:01  BYRD, Damien                                 unatt/Ballineen                       F                             11:30.1     110     186

   187   0:48:41  TOHER, Mary                                  Midleton AC                          F50                          12:10.1     112     187

   188   0:50:11  MCCARTHY, Marian                          unatt/Ballinhassig                    F                             12:32.6     119     188

 

         WHEELCHAIR:  FORDE, Jerry                                      Blarney-Inniscarra AC                   M55          49:11

 

 

Organised by Rising Sun AC - don't forget ROAD MILE on May 16th!

 

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.