Paddy Desmond Memorial

BALLINHASSIG '4'

Sunday 17 March 2013. 11:00am

 

 

1

0:20:38

O'DONOGHUE, Tim

East Cork AC

M

19

1

2

0:21:19

WAUGH, George

Bandon AC

M

158

2

3

0:22:07

WOODS, Trevor

St. Finbarrs AC

M40

197

3

4

0:22:09

HURLEY, Kieran

City of Derry AC

M

11

4

5

0:23:28

KING, Philip

St. Finbarrs AC

M

86

5

6

0:23:53

MURPHY, Declan

St. Finbarrs AC

M

12

6

7

0:23:57

McEVOY, Eamonn

St. Finbarrs AC

M55

181

7

8

0:23:59

HOGAN, Aidan

Rising Sun AC

M

66

8

9

0:24:15

McMAHON, Mark

West Muskerry AC

M40

184

9

10

0:24:55

FIELDHOUSE, Daniel

unatt/Belgooly

M

212

10

11

0:25:04

LAFFAN, Tom

Bandon AC

M45

91

11

12

0:25:08

CONDON, Colin

St. Finbarrs AC

M

160

12

13

0:25:13

O'REILLY, John

St. Finbarrs AC

M

27

13

14

0:25:19

KENNY, Michelle

Midleton AC

F

46

14

15

0:25:22

GEDEN, Matthew

Bandon AC

M45

154

15

16

0:25:24

GRIFFIN, Mark

Bandon AC

M

35

16

17

0:25:27

O'MAHONY, Edward

Rathfarnham-WSAF AC

M

85

17

18

0:25:29

McMAHON, Conor

West Muskerry AC

M45

183

18

19

0:25:30

SPITERI, Paul

Midleton AC

M

20

19

20

0:25:33

BYCZEK, Stanislaw

Midleton AC

M50

9

20

21

0:25:44

CURLEY, Paul

Youghal AC

M45

14

21

22

0:25:47

MALONE, Brandon

Leevale AC

M

195

22

23

0:25:49

MULCAHY, Pat

unatt/Cork

M

57

23

24

0:25:51

ROONEY, Kevin

unatt/Carrigaline

M

102

24

25

0:25:56

DALY, Michael

Navy AC

M

64

25

26

0:25:57

McFARLAND, Cian

Navy AC

M

200

26

27

0:26:01

KILTY, Caroline

Eagle AC

F

17

27

28

0:26:03

TWOMEY, Donal

West Muskerry AC

M40

75

28

29

0:26:13

MURPHY, Pat

Eagle AC

M55

28

29

30

0:26:14

O'FLYNN, Ted

St. Finbarrs AC

M50

33

30

31

0:26:24

O'BRIEN, Con

unatt/Banteer

M60

36

31

32

0:26:37

McCARTHY, Christopher

unatt/Carrigtwohill

M

18

32

33

0:26:42

DINAN, Margo

St. Finbarrs AC

F45

228

33

34

0:26:42

O'SULLIVAN, John

unatt/Ballinhassig

M

206

34

35

0:26:43

McEVOY, Joe

unatt/Blarney

M45

96

35

36

0:26:54

O'DRISCOLL, Derek

Bandon AC

M

106

36

37

0:26:54

MURPHY, JJ

West Muskerry AC

M50

77

37

38

0:26:59

McNEILIS, Eva

St Andrews AC

F

2

38

39

0:27:11

McCULLAN, Ian

unatt/Cork

M

178

39

40

0:27:21

SURLIS, Paul

unatt/Tipperary

M

13

40

41

0:27:24

O'BRIEN, Kieran

Bandon AC

M

48

41

42

0:27:30

BRENNAN, Michael

Leevale AC

M

122

42

43

0:27:34

HUFF, Tony

Ballynonty AC

M60

65

43

44

0:27:38

CHRYSANTHOU, Steve

Carrigaline RR AC

M50

157

44

45

0:27:40

DEASY, Tomas

unatt/Ballinhassig

M

223

45

46

0:27:42

McMAHON, Daniel

unatt/Cork

M

34

46

47

0:27:52

O'SULLIVAN, Neil

unatt/Carrigaline

M

80

47

48

0:27:58

CAHILL, Seamus

Riverstick-Kinsale AC

M45

217

48

49

0:27:59

DOOLEY, Michael

Eagle AC

M40

216

49

50

0:28:01

HIGGINS, Mark

CIT AC

M40

190

50

51

0:28:02

O'DONOVAN, Neil

unatt/Cork

M

62

51

52

0:28:03

CALLANAN, Margaret

Bandon AC

F45

199

52

53

0:28:05

WALSH, Colin

unatt/Cork

M

71

53

54

0:28:07

MALONE, Kieran

unatt/Carrigaline

M

117

54

55

0:28:09

O'LEARY, Andrew

Bree AC

M

23

55

56

0:28:14

BARRY, Eddie

St. Finbarrs AC

M55

182

56

57

0:28:14

EGAN, Conor

Eagle AC

M40

68

57

58

0:28:19

O'SULLIVAN, DJ

unatt/Banteer

M40

37

58

59

0:28:22

DESMOND, William

unatt/Louvain

M60

54

59

60

0:28:36

O'BRIEN, Jack

unatt/Kanturk

M

38

60

61

0:28:39

COUGHLAN, Patrick

unatt/Cork

M45

164

61

62

0:28:43

WALSH, Anthony

Unatt/Cork

M50

70

62

63

0:28:47

O'CONNOR, Nuala

Sportsworld RC

F35

152

63

64

0:28:52

McSWEENEY, Liam

unatt/Riverstick

M

84

64

65

0:28:55

O'MAHONY, Declan

unatt/Carrigaline

M

107

65

66

0:28:59

O'FARRELL, Andrew

Carrigaline RR AC

M60

82

66

67

0:29:07

TIERNEY, Ken

Tracton AC

M

151

67

68

0:29:08

O'CALLAGHAN, Denis

unatt/Glanmire

M

26

68

69

0:29:15

YOUS, Sofiane

Bree AC

M

24

69

70

0:29:15

RIDOUANE, Hassan

Bree AC

M

25

70

71

0:29:18

O'DONOGHUE, Donal

unatt/Little Island

M45

123

71

72

0:29:19

QUIGLEY, John

Eagle AC

M55

186

72

73

0:29:19

NYHAN, Finola

unatt/Ballycotton

F35

109

73

74

0:29:22

O'DONNELL, Tim

Bandon AC

M

31

74

75

0:29:24

GAVIN, Dermot

Carrigaline RR AC

M

201

75

76

0:29:28

O'CONNOR, Gerry

Eagle AC

M55

159

76

77

0:29:33

KIELY, Fintan

unatt/Bandon

M

161

77

78

0:29:37

DELANEY, Susan

Midleton AC

F

76

78

79

0:29:42

KIRWAN, Fidelma

Eagle AC

F45

90

79

80

0:29:50

O'NEILL, Tom

unatt/Midleton

M55

185

80

81

0:29:55

O'SULLIVAN, Derek

unatt/Ballinhassig

M

224

81

82

0:29:56

McEVOY, Rebecca

St. Finbarrs AC

F

73

82

83

0:30:08

McCARTHY, Terry

unatt/Cork

M

88

83

84

0:30:12

SMITH, Paul

unatt/Cork

M

193

84

85

0:30:13

CROWLEY, Darren

Bandon AC

M

207

85

86

0:30:14

JOYCE, Amanda

Sportivamente

F35

49

86

87

0:30:20

KEARNEY, Bartholomew

Leevale AC

M55

43

87

88

0:30:24

MINIHANE, Eoin

Bandon AC

M

47

88

89

0:30:27

O'SULLIVAN, Dominic

unatt/Cork

M

175

89

90

0:30:27

O'DRISCOLL, Christopher

unatt/Cork

M60

51

90

91

0:30:29

FORTUNE, Colin

unatt/Bandon

M

177

91

92

0:30:29

O'DONOGHUE, Garrett

unatt/Kinsale

M

180

92

93

0:30:34

HISTON-DEBARRA, Mary

Rising Sun AC

F40

1

93

94

0:30:35

DINEEN, Pat

unatt/Inniscarra

M

167

94

95

0:30:39

DONNELLAN, Pat

unatt/Carrigaline

M55

3

95

96

0:30:44

SISK, Bernard

unatt/Cork

M65

69

96

97

0:30:49

HEALY, Brian

Midleton AC

M50

108

97

98

0:30:57

FORDE, Thomas

unatt/Carrigaline

M

205

98

99

0:30:58

COGAN, Denis

unatt/Cork

M

10

99

100

0:30:59

WALSHE, John

East Cork AC

M60

7

100

101

0:31:09

O'CONNELL, Donie

Midleton AC

M60

52

101

102

0:31:17

HERLIHY, Dave

unatt/Glanmire

M

32

102

103

0:31:23

O'SULLIVAN, Stephen

unatt/Belgooly

M

162

103

104

0:31:25

MURPHY, Aine

Unatt/Kerry Pike

F50

58

104

105

0:31:30

HARRINGTON-BUCKLEY, Kitty

St. Finbarrs AC

F45

39

105

106

0:31:30

MULLANE, Eddie

Rising Sun AC

M65

59

106

107

0:31:39

REYNOLDS, James

unatt/Ballinhassig

M

226

107

108

0:31:44

SHINE, Donie

Duhallow AC

M55

105

108

109

0:31:51

O'LEARY, Neillie

Belgooly AC

M65

50

109

110

0:31:59

FROST, Paul

unatt/Cork

M

100

110

111

0:32:07

COONEY, Tony

Ballincollig AC

M55

94

111

112

0:32:10

McEVOY, Angela

St. Finbarrs AC

F45

74

112

113

0:32:12

WALSH, Cyril

Tracton AC

M

215

113

114

0:32:16

O'CALLAGHAN, Tim

unatt/Glanmire

M50

153

114

115

0:32:18

LINEHAN, Frank

Togher AC

M60

191

115

116

0:32:34

KIELY, Ger

unatt/Cork

M60

72

116

117

0:32:36

MOYNIHAN, Catherine

Bandon AC

F

196

117

118

0:32:37

O'CALLAGHAN, Brian

unatt/Cork

M

95

118

119

0:32:38

MULCAHY, Mary

St. Finbarrs AC

F50

156

119

120

0:32:40

WALSH, Sinead

unatt/Cork

F

113

120

121

0:32:42

BARRY, David

Duhallow AC

M

87

121

122

0:32:44

KELLY, Ciara

unatt/Cork

F

112

122

123

0:32:45

KIELY, Finbarr

unatt/Cork

M50

41

123

124

0:32:47

HODNETT, Linda

Bandon AC

F

97

124

125

0:32:49

FITZGERALD, Robert

Belgooly AC

M

230

125

126

0:32:50

TWOMEY, Jerry

Duhallow AC

M55

98

126

127

0:32:54

McKEOWN, Mike

Bandon AC

M

218

127

128

0:32:58

DEASY, Conor

unatt/Ballinhassig

M

222

128

129

0:33:00

O'DRISCOLL, Kevin

Eagle AC

M60

187

129

130

0:33:03

MURPHY, Austin

St. Finbarrs AC

M60

40

130

131

0:33:03

RAMSELL, Ned

Midleton AC

M40

6

131

132

0:33:04

KIERANS, Paul

Midleton AC

M45

8

132

133

0:33:05

McNAMARA, Martha

Midleton AC

F50

63

133

134

0:33:06

DEASY, Miriam

unatt/Kilbrittain

F

163

134

135

0:33:10

WHYTE, Margaret

Ballincollig AC

F

29

135

136

0:33:14

RUDDY, Sarah

Carrigaline RR AC

F

114

136

137

0:33:24

AMBROSE, Olive

Tracton AC

F

165

137

138

0:33:24

AMBROSE, Rose

Tracton AC

F

56

138

139

0:33:34

MURPHY, Pat

unatt/Rathcormac

M40

118

139

140

0:33:43

CONDON, Gillian

unatt/Cork

F

214

140

141

0:33:46

REYNOLD, Jack

unatt/Ballinhassig

M

227

141

142

0:33:48

SMYTH, Rose

unatt/Cork

F35

99

142

143

0:33:54

O'FLYNN, Eddie

Riverstick-Kinsale AC

M

225

143

144

0:34:03

CONDON, Jason

unatt/Cork

M

213

144

145

0:34:08

EGAN, Lisa

Carrigaline RR AC

F35

30

145

146

0:34:30

GIBBONS, Dolores

Bandon AC

F40

211

146

147

0:34:37

HAYES, Ann

Eagle AC

F55

83

147

148

0:34:42

FORBES, Aideen

unatt/Ballygarvan

F

204

148

149

0:34:53

CROWLEY, Clare

Bandon AC

F40

208

149

150

0:34:58

LINEHAN, Ted

Eagle AC

M55

55

150

151

0:35:02

LYONS, Marion

St. Finbarrs AC

F55

89

151

152

0:35:03

DALY, Paddy

unatt/Cork

M65

174

152

153

0:35:05

FINN, Caroline

unatt/Ballinhassig

F

101

153

154

0:35:14

O'CONNELL, Aine

unatt/Cork

F

220

154

155

0:35:16

O'DRISCOLL, Julie

unatt/Cork

F35

166

155

156

0:35:22

HUGGARD, Sharon

Bandon AC

F35

93

156

157

0:35:42

KELLEHER, Paul

Rising Sun AC

M40

194

157

158

0:36:09

O'TUAMA, Anna

unatt/Bandon

F

121

158

159

0:36:11

RYAN, Marie

unatt/Tracton

F40

189

159

160

0:36:22

CONNOLLY, Barbara

unatt/Ballinhassig

F45

188

160

161

0:36:24

KEOGH, Sandra

unatt/Ballinhassig

F

202

161

162

0:36:41

CASEY, Barry

unatt/Innishannon

M

179

162

163

0:36:49

LINEHAN, Mary

Togher AC

F60

192

163

164

0:36:54

McNAMARA, Michael

Midleton AC

M55

173

164

165

0:37:02

O'FARRELL, Ruth

unatt/Cork

F

21

165

166

0:37:07

DUNNE, Maggie

Grange/Fermoy AC

F65

78

166

167

0:37:11

O'TUAMA, Catriona

Bandon AC

F

120

167

168

0:37:13

CROWLEY, Norma

unatt/Glanmire

F

22

168

169

0:37:24

O'DRISCOLL, Melanie

Bandon AC

F

79

169

170

0:37:47

SHEPARD, Christopher

unatt/Cork

M

210

170

171

0:37:57

BUCKLEY, Maura

unatt/Nohoval

F

110

171

172

0:37:58

AHERN, Theresa

unatt/Belgooly

F

111

172

173

0:38:02

SULLIVAN, Lila

unatt/Cork

F

16

173

174

0:38:03

O'FLYNN, Danielle

unatt/Blarney

F

15

174

175

0:38:13

MALONE, Niamh

unatt/Carrigaline

F

116

175

176

0:38:22

PAYNE, Tracey

Bandon AC

F

44

176

177

0:38:39

HENNESSEY, Thia

Athenry AC

F35

172

177

178

0:38:47

O'SHEA, Siobhan

unatt/Cork

F

229

178

179

0:39:00

FITZGIBBON, Patrick

unatt/Cork

M60

67

179

180

0:39:18

McCARTHY, Joan

Midleton AC

F55

60

180

181

0:39:18

KELLEHER, Alan

Midleton AC

M45

61

181

182

0:39:39

O'CONNOR, Denise

unatt/Cork

F

232

182

183

0:39:45

WALSH, Aine

unatt/Ballygarvan

F

115

183

184

0:39:58

O'CONNOR, Aoibhinn

unatt/Ballinhassig

F

231

184

185

0:39:59

WONGKUMAD, Valerie

unatt/Bandon

M

155

185

186

0:40:04

KEARNEY, Michael

unatt/Cork

M

221

186

187

0:40:29

O'DONOGHUE, Deirdre

Bandon AC

F

45

187

188

0:40:35

DINEEN, Olivia

unatt/Inniscarra

F

169

188

189

0:40:36

KIELY, Elaine

unatt/Bandon

F

176

189

190

0:40:43

DINEEN, Johanna

unatt/Inniscarra

F

170

190

191

0:40:45

CULHANE, Mary

unatt/Cork

F

219

191

192

0:40:56

DINEEN, Ann

unatt/Inniscarra

F

168

192

193

0:41:13

KIELY, Maeve

unatt/Cork

F

42

193

194

0:41:14

MARPLES, Lauren

UCC AC

F

198

194

195

0:41:34

DINEEN, Michael

unatt/Inniscarra

M

171

195

196

0:41:50

O'CONNELL, Kathleen

Midleton AC

F55

53

196

197

0:43:31

O'MAHONY, Denise

unatt/Ballincollig

F35

104

197

198

0:43:32

BARRY, Claire

unatt/Ballinhassig

F35

103

198

199

0:43:32

CUMMINS, Kevin

unatt/Cork

M65

203

199

200

0:46:56

O'DONOGHUE, Helen

Riverstick-Kinsale AC

F60

92

200

201

0:49:20

TOHER, Mary

Midleton AC

F55

81

202

202

0:49:56

VAUGHAN, Conor

unatt/Grenagh

M

5

202

203

0:49:58

MAHER, Sharon

Unatt/Cork

F40

4

203

Organised by Rising Sun AC

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44 (0)870 3505123 www.sportsystems.co.uk *

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.