Paddy Desmond Memorial

                                                                                                BALLINHASSIG '4'

                                                                                          Monday 19 March 2007. 11:00am

 

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/mile               

      1   0:21:10  O'SHEA, Alan                                  Bantry AC                            M                            05:17.4       48        1

      2   0:22:12  O'CONNOR, Tim                               Riocht AC                             M                            05:32.9       17        2

      3   0:22:17  LAFFAN, Tom                                  Bandon AC                           M40                         05:34.2       46        3

      4   0:22:20  MCEVOY, Eamonn                            St. Finbarrs AC                      M50                         05:34.9       14        4

      5   0:22:41  MEADE, Eric                                   East Cork AC                         M40                         05:40.2       27        5

      6   0:22:54  CURTIN, Noel                                 Youghal AC                           M40                         05:43.4       49        6

      7   0:23:22  COLLINS, John                                Skibbereen AC                       M                            05:50.4       38        7

      8   0:23:39  O'DRISCOLL, James                          Skibbereen AC                       M                            05:54.6       55        8

      9   0:23:43  MURPHY, Michael                             St. Finbarrs AC                      M50                         05:55.6       37        9

     10   0:23:47  DESMOND, John                              Eagle AC                              M40                         05:56.6       40      10

     11   0:23:58  BYCZEK, Stanislaw                            Midleton AC                          M45                         05:59.4       35      11

     12   0:24:03  CROWLEY, Carmel                            Bandon AC                           F35                          06:00.6       67      12

     13   0:24:10  O'SULLIVAN, John                            Bandon AC                           M                            06:02.4       20      13

     14   0:24:17  CARROLL, Denis                              Eagle AC                              M45                         06:04.1       71      14

     15   0:24:24  LEAHY, John                                   Rising Sun AC                        M45                         06:05.9       78      15

     16   0:25:22  O'LEARY, Eoghan                             Bandon AC                           M                            06:20.4        9      16

     17   0:25:25  FITZGERALD, Tom                            West Limerick AC                    M45                         06:21.1       70      17

     18   0:25:27  NI CHONCHUIR, Sinead                     Crosshaven                          F35                          06:21.6       44      18

     19   0:25:33  DINAN, Margo                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          06:23.1       53      19

     20   0:25:45  RAMSELL, Ned                                Midleton AC                          M                            06:26.1        6      20

     21   0:26:07  MURPHY, Pat                                  Ballymore-Cobh AC                  M40                         06:31.6        8      21

     22   0:26:12  KENNEDY, Dan                                St. Finbarrs AC                      M50                         06:32.9       60      22

     23   0:26:15  ROE, Niamh                                    Eagle AC                              F                             06:33.6       12      23

     24   0:26:16  MURPHY, Declan                              St. Finbarrs AC                      M                            06:33.9       42      24

     25   0:26:25  KELLEHER, Denis                              Midleton AC                          M40                         06:36.1        3      25

     26   0:26:32  CAHILL , Seamus                             Riverstick-Kinsale AC                M40                         06:37.9       39      26

     27   0:26:34  WALSH, Martin                                Belgooly                               M                            06:38.4       77      27

     28   0:26:42  QUIGLEY, John                                Eagle AC                              M50                         06:40.4       11      28

     29   0:26:49  COTTER, Paul                                 Eagle AC                              M45                         06:42.1       22      29

     30   0:26:58  O'RIORDAN, Ann                             West Muskerry AC                  F35                          06:44.4       15      30

     31   0:26:58  MCMAHON, Mark                             West Muskerry AC                  M                            06:44.4       16      31

     32   0:26:58  TWOMEY, Donal                              West Muskerry AC                  M                            06:44.4       45      32

     33   0:27:16  WALSH, Christy                               St. Finbarrs AC                      M45                         06:48.9       28      33

     34   0:27:20  HEALY, Brian                                  Dunboyne AC                        M45                         06:49.9       63      34

     35   0:27:24  O'LEARY, Brendan                            Blarney                                M                            06:50.9       79      35

     36   0:27:27  WALSHE, John                                East Cork AC                         M55                         06:51.6        7      36

     37   0:27:32  MURPHY, JJ                                   West Muskerry AC                  M45                         06:52.9       57      37

     38   0:27:33  KELLY, Tom                                    Ballymore-Cobh AC                  M45                         06:53.1       24      38

     39   0:27:38  O'SULLIVAN, Pat                              Bandon AC                           M55                         06:54.4       21      39

     40   0:27:42  CURLEY, Dermot                              Ballygarvan                           M                            06:55.4       10      40

     41   0:27:52  O'MAHONY, Noel                              Ballinhassig                           M45                         06:57.9        4      41

     42   0:28:03  COTTER, Dave                                Belgooly AC                          M55                         07:00.6        1      42

     43   0:28:17  BROWN, Fiona                                Midleton AC                          F                             07:04.1       34      43

     44   0:28:18  O'CONNELL, Donie                            Midleton AC                          M55                         07:04.4       31      44

     45   0:28:46  LINEHAN, Ted                                 Cork                                   M50                         07:11.4       50      45

     46   0:28:49  HORGAN, Mark                                Midleton                               M                            07:12.1       19      46

     47   0:28:56  O'SULLIVAN, Pat                              Belgoly                                M                            07:13.9       76      47

     48   0:28:58  KEARNEY, Batt                                Leevale AC                           M45                         07:14.4       81      48

     49   0:29:05  CHALLAND, Jes                               Manchester                           M                            07:16.1       54      49

     50   0:29:13  TWOMEY, Jerry                               Duhallow AC                          M50                         07:18.1       47      50

     51   0:29:17  HOEY, Ger                                     Carrigaline                            M                            07:19.1       66      51

     52   0:29:28  CUMMINS, Roy                                St. Finbarrs AC                      M55                         07:21.9       36      52

     53   0:29:33  CRONIN, Kevin                                Cork                                   M40                         07:23.1       84      53

     54   0:29:36  MCEVOY, Angela                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          07:23.9       13      54

     55   0:29:42  CORRIGAN, Aine                             Cork                                   F                             07:25.4       86      55

     56   0:29:44  COONEY, Tony                                Ballincollig AC                         M50                         07:25.9       26      56

     57   0:29:44  O'SULLIVAN, Martin                          Ballincollig AC                         M50                         07:25.9       29      57

     58   0:29:47  HUFF, Tony                                    Ballynonty AC                        M50                         07:26.6       61      58

     59   0:29:53  MCCARTHY, Danny                           Midleton AC                          M55                         07:28.1       51      59

     60   0:30:05  BOYD, Lina                                     St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          07:31.1        5      60

     61   0:30:30  MCCARTHY, Michael                          Carrigaline                            M40                         07:37.4       85      61

     62   0:31:29  HORGAN, Colin                                Midleton                               M                            07:52.1       23      62

     63   0:31:31  VIIVANT, Flavie                               St. Finbarrs AC                      F35                          07:52.6       59      63

     64   0:31:49  PHELAN, Kevin                                Eagle AC                              M                            07:57.1       56      64

     65   0:32:05  DUNNE, Tony                                  Grange-Fermoy AC                  M65                         08:01.1       65      65

     66   0:32:10  BARRY, Margaret                             Midleton AC                          F55                          08:02.4       33      66

     67   0:32:12  WEBB, George                                Rising Sun AC                        M65                         08:02.9       72      67

     68   0:32:33  BRACKEN, Fiacra                             Cork                                   M45                         08:08.1       18      68

     69   0:32:37  STAVROU, Amanda                           St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          08:09.1       68      69

     70   0:32:42  LYONS, Marion                                St. Finbarrs AC                      F50                          08:10.4        2      70

     71   0:32:44  MULCAHY, Mary                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          08:10.9       82      71

     72   0:33:26  DUNNE, Maggie                               Grange-Fermoy AC                  F55                          08:21.4       64      72

     73   0:33:36  O'RIORDAN, Fiona                           Eagle AC                              F35                          08:23.9       80      73

     74   0:33:46  O'LEARY, Michael                             Bandon                                M50                         08:26.4       41      74

     75   0:33:54  CABALL, Billy                                  Cork                                   M60                         08:28.4       58      75

     76   0:33:55  TREACY, John-Paul                           Cork                                   M                            08:28.6       43      76

     77   0:34:08  SCANNELL, Paul                               Cork                                   M                            08:31.9       87      77

     78   0:34:10  CREEDON, Marie                              Waterfall                              F40                          08:32.4       83      78

     79   0:34:32  DESMOND, Alan                               Glanmire                              M40                         08:37.9       75      79

     80   0:34:32  O'CALLAGHAN, Tim                           Glanmire                              M40                         08:37.9       74      80

     81   0:35:07  CUMMINS, Kevin                              Cork BHAA                            M60                         08:46.6       62      81

     82   0:35:48  CASEY, Mary                                  St. Finbarrs AC                      F55                          08:56.9       69      82

     83   0:35:56  FLEMING, Pat                                 Cork                                   M45                         08:58.9       30      83

     84   0:36:35  KELLEHER, Frank                             Cork                                   M60                         09:08.6       73      84

     85   0:37:18  O'CONNELL, Kathleen                        Midleton AC                          F50                          09:19.4       32      85

     86   0:37:51  BLANCO, Isabel                               Spain                                  F35                          09:27.6       25      86

     87   0:37:57  MCCARTHY, Joan                             Midleton AC                          F45                          09:29.1       52      87

 

Organised by Rising Sun Athletic Club - Don't forget, Straight Mile on May 11th and Open Sports on August 6th!

 

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions