4th Annual Paddy Desmond Memorial

                                                                                                BALLINHASSIG '4'

                                                                                          Sunday 23 March 2008. 11:00am

 

 

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/mile             Place

      1   0:21:50  ZAKIS, Raivis                                  West Waterford AC                 M                            05:27.4     311        1

      2   0:21:51  O'DONOVAL, Colm                            Tower                                 M                            05:27.7     313        2

      3   0:22:00  LAFFAN, Tom                                  Bandon AC                           M40                         05:29.9     343        3

      4   0:22:38  O'HALLORAN, Tony                          Dundrum South Dublin AC          M45                         05:39.4     347        4

      5   0:22:39  MEADE, John                                  Cork                                   M                            05:39.7     370        5

      6   0:22:39  WILMOT, Kevin                               Bandon AC                           M                            05:39.7     353        6

      7   0:22:41  MCEVOY, Eamonn                            St. Finbarrs AC                      M50                         05:40.2     318        7

      8   0:22:46  COLLINS, John                                Leevale AC                           M50                         05:41.4     328        8

      9   0:22:50  O'SHEA, Declan                               Eagle AC                              M                            05:42.4     358        9

     10   0:23:45  BYCZEK, Stanislaw                            Midleton AC                          M45                         05:56.1     315      10

     11   0:23:59  MCMAHON, Mark                             West Muskerry AC                  M                            05:59.6     308      11

     12   0:24:19  COLLINS, John                                Skibbereen AC                       M                            06:04.6     381      12

     13   0:24:21  TWOMEY, Donal                              West Muskerry AC                  M                            06:05.1     362      13

     14   0:24:25  CARROLL, Denis                              Eagle AC                              M45                         06:06.1     373      14

     15   0:24:33  BRICE, Brendan                               East Cork AC                         M                            06:08.1     310      15

     16   0:24:41  LYNCH, Rhona                                Eagle AC                              F                             06:10.1     306      16

     17   0:24:44  SHEEHAN, Thomas                           Bandon AC                           M40                         06:10.9     346      17

     18   0:24:53  FITZGERALD, Tom                            West Limerick AC                    M45                         06:13.1     383      18

     19   0:25:07  DESMOND, John                              Eagle AC                              M40                         06:16.6     398      19

     20   0:25:23  SWEENEY, Mary                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          06:20.6     341      20

     21   0:25:27  O'MAHONY, David                            Balincollig                             M                            06:21.6     372      21

     22   0:25:34  GEARY, Linda                                  Midleton AC                          F                             06:23.4     335      22

     23   0:25:45  LOVELL, Derek                                Kinsale                                M                            06:26.1     361      23

     24   0:26:02  KENNEDY, Dan                                St. Finbarrs AC                      M55                         06:30.4     390      24

     25   0:26:13  O'SULLIVAN, Billy                             Midleton AC                          M                            06:33.1     330      25

     26   0:26:16  TIERNEY, Conor                              Cloyne                                M                            06:33.9     367      26

     27   0:26:21  WALSH, Mick                                  Midleton AC                          M40                         06:35.1     342      27

     28   0:26:24  O'BRIEN, Con                                 Banteer                               M55                         06:35.9     321      28

     29   0:26:26  HIGGINS, Terence                            Eagle AC                              M                            06:36.4     363      29

     30   0:26:33  RIORDAN, Ann                                West Muskerry AC                  F35                          06:38.1     307      30

     31   0:26:35  CHOJAN, Maciej                              Cork                                   M                            06:38.6     356      31

     32   0:26:47  COURTNEY, Laurence                        Eagle AC                              M45                         06:41.6     300      32

     33   0:26:54  COTTER, Paul                                 Eagle AC                              M45                         06:43.4     314      33

     34   0:27:13  MURPHY, Paddy                              Bandon AC                           M                            06:48.1     389      34

     35   0:27:22  LISTON, Brighid                               Eagle AC                              F                             06:50.4     316      35

     36   0:27:24  QUIGLEY, John                                Eagle AC                              M50                         06:50.9     329      36

     37   0:27:28  O'REILLY, Alan                                Midleton                               M                            06:51.9     354      37

     38   0:27:30  TWOMEY, Sean                               Dublin                                 M                            06:52.4     374      38

     39   0:27:32  MCEVOY, Angela                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F40                          06:52.9     320      39

     40   0:27:37  COOKE, Tony                                 St. Finbarrs AC                      M40                         06:54.1     312      40

     41   0:27:39  HAYDON, Michael                             Ballyagarvan                         M55                         06:54.6     397      41

     42   0:27:44  KIRWAN, Fidelma                             Eagle AC                              F40                          06:55.9     376      42

     43   0:27:48  WALSHE, John                                East Cork AC                         M55                         06:56.9     301      43

     44   0:28:00  DUKELOW, Fiona                             Midleton AC                          F35                          06:59.9     371      44

     45   0:28:06  COTTER, Dave                                Belgooly AC                          M55                         07:01.4     302      45

     46   0:28:15  MURPHY, Mary                                St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          07:03.6     334      46

     47   0:28:31  LINEHAN, Ted                                 Eagle AC                              M50                         07:07.6     339      47

     48   0:28:32  CONROY, Robert                             Cork                                   M                            07:07.9     380      48

     49   0:28:37  GEARY, Kevin                                 Ladysbridge                          M                            07:09.1     322      49

     50   0:28:39  HELLEN, Denis                                 Glanmire                              M                            07:09.6     396      50

     51   0:29:12  RAMSELL, Ned                                Midleton AC                          M                            07:17.9     345      51

     52   0:29:28  MURPHY, Aine                                 Kerry Pike                             F45                          07:21.9     317      52

     53   0:29:30  KENNY, Tim                                    Oysterhaven                         M45                         07:22.4     387      53

     54   0:29:33  BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe                            Donoughmore AC                    M55                         07:23.1     366      54

     55   0:29:46  KEARNEY, Batt                                Leevale AC                           M50                         07:26.4     304      55

     56   0:29:48  DORGAN, Patricia                             Blarney                                F                             07:26.9     351      56

     57   0:29:48  DUNPHY, John                                Rising Sun AC                        M                            07:26.9     350      57

     58   0:29:55  CROWLEY, Patrick                            Doheny AC                           M                            07:28.6     369      58

     59   0:30:00  O'CONNELL, Donie                            Midleton AC                          M55                         07:29.9     331      59

     60   0:30:02  NOONAN, John                               Cork                                   M55                         07:30.4     394      60

     61   0:30:05  SEXTON, Michael                              Cork                                   M                            07:31.1     385      61

     62   0:30:08  O'LEARY, John                                Leevale AC                           M65                         07:31.9     305      62

     63   0:30:16  COONEY, Tony                                Ballincollig AC                         M50                         07:33.9     348      63

     64   0:30:18  LYONS, Finbarr                                Ladysbridge                          M                            07:34.4     324      64

     65   0:30:20  MCCARTHY, Danny                           Midleton AC                          M55                         07:34.9     333      65

     66   0:30:34  O'SULLIVAN, Martin                          Ballincollig AC                         M50                         07:38.4     349      66

     67   0:30:49  O'REGAN, Padraig                            Ladysbridge                          M                            07:42.1     323      67

     68   0:31:01  CAHILL, Breda                                Midleton AC                          F35                          07:45.1     352      68

     69   0:31:01  O'CONNOR, Jerry                            Eagle AC                              M50                         07:45.1     340      69

     70   0:31:05  CARROLL, Eva                                Charleville                            F                             07:46.1     382      70

     71   0:31:05  GEARY, Tim                                    Ballincurrig                            M60                         07:46.1     336      71

     72   0:31:21  MULCAHY, Mary                              St. Finbarrs AC                      F45                          07:50.1     378      72

     73   0:31:22  HEALY, Brian                                  Midleton AC                          M45                         07:50.4     377      73

     74   0:31:26  KELLEHER, Edward                           Cork                                   M45                         07:51.4     392      74

     75   0:31:29  MCCARTHY, Michael                          West Waterford AC                 M50                         07:52.1     355      75

     76   0:31:45  WEBB, George                                Rising Sun AC                        M65                         07:56.1     393      76

     77   0:31:50  DUNNE, Tony                                  Grange-Fermoy AC                  M65                         07:57.4     365      77

     78   0:32:04  TIERNEY, Ken                                 Cork                                   M                            08:00.9     357      78

     79   0:32:07  O'SHEA, Helen                                Clonakilty                             F                             08:01.6     384      79

     80   0:32:10  O'DOHERTY, Maura                          Midleton AC                          F35                          08:02.4     338      80

     81   0:32:10  O'DONOGHUE, Donal                         Little Island                           M40                         08:02.4     386      81

     82   0:32:12  BARRY, Margaret                             Midleton AC                          F55                          08:02.9     337      82

     83   0:32:47  O'LEARY, Neilus                               Belgooly AC                          M60                         08:11.6     360      83

     84   0:32:53  LYONS, Marion                                St. Finbarrs AC                      F50                          08:13.1     325      84

     85   0:32:54  GEANEY, Gerry                                Tralee                                 M                            08:13.4     344      85

     86   0:33:00  DALY, Paddy                                  Cork                                   M60                         08:14.9     319      86

     87   0:33:08  O'DONOGHUE, Tim                           Kilmichael                             M45                         08:16.9     391      87

     88   0:33:50  DUNNE, Maggie                               Grange-Fermoy AC                  F60                          08:27.4     364      88

     89   0:34:09  MURPHY, Marie                               Youghal                               F                             08:32.1     303      89

     90   0:34:27  MORRISSEY, Breeda                         Eagle AC                              F50                          08:36.6     375      90

     91   0:35:45  KENNY, Alice                                   Oysterhaven                         F40                          08:56.1     388      91

     92   0:36:16  GHELFI, Nicola                                Carrigaline                            F35                          09:03.9     326      92

     93   0:36:21  MOLONEY, Valerie                            Carrigaline                            F40                          09:05.1     327      93

     94   0:36:25  FLYNN, Jm                                     Innishannon                          M50                         09:06.1     359      94

     95   0:36:33  O'CONNOR, Shane                           Cork                                   M                            09:08.1     395      95

     96   0:36:46  O'NEILL, Trevor                               Cork                                   M                            09:11.4     379      96

     97   0:37:26  HAYES, Ann                                   Carigaline                             F45                          09:21.4     368      97

     98   0:38:25  MCCARTHY, Joan                             Midleton AC                          F50                          09:36.1     332      98

 

         WHEELCHAIR:  FORDE, Jerry                                      Blarney-Inniscarra AC                   M55               38:57

 

 

Organised by Rising Sun Athletics Club

 

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.