Paddy Desmond Memorial...BALLINHASSIG '4' mile...Sat 17 March 2012

   Place    Time    Name    Team    Race Age Category    min/mile        
   1    0:20:17    MCCARTHY, James    East Cork AC    M    05:04.2    417    1
   2    0:20:28    WAUGH, George    Bandon AC    M    05:06.9    436    2
   3    0:21:21    SOSNOWSKI, Wieslaw    Eagle AC    M    05:20.2    489    3
   4    0:21:35    HANRAHAN, Peter    Togher AC    M    05:23.7    325    4
   5    0:21:39    DUGGAN, Ronan    Bandon AC    M    05:24.7    322    5
   6    0:21:46    O'DONOVAN, Eamonn    Bandon AC    M    05:26.4    437    6
   7    0:22:02    COFFEY, Donal    Leevale AC    M    05:30.4    335    7
   8    0:22:38    KEOHANE, Don    Eagle AC    M45    05:39.4    364    8
   9    0:22:46    O'KEEFFE, Martin    Youghal AC    M40    05:41.4    337    9
   10    0:22:49    LAFFAN, Tom    Bandon AC    M45    05:42.2    321    10
   11    0:22:56    WOLFE, Eric    unatt/Cork    M    05:43.9    481    11
   12    0:23:08    CURTIN, Noel    Youghal AC    M45    05:46.9    369    12
   13    0:23:11    MCEVOY, Eamonn    St. Finbarrs AC    M55    05:47.7    429    13
   14    0:23:23    COLLINS, John    Leevale AC    05:50.7    334    14
   15    0:23:47    KIELY, Martina    St. Finbarrs AC    F    05:56.6    441    15
   16    0:23:51    O'HERLIHY, Colin    Eagle AC    M40    05:57.6    425    16
   17    0:23:55    CROWLEY, Carmel    Bandon AC    F40    05:58.6    373    17
   18    0:24:03    SHEEHAN, Tom    Bandon AC    M45    06:00.6    390    18
   19    0:24:15    MURPHY, Emma    St. Finbarrs AC    F    06:03.6    458    19
   20    0:24:28    POWER, Patrick    Eagle AC    M    06:06.9    380    20
   21    0:24:40    HOGAN, Aidan    Rising Sun AC    M    06:09.9    343    21
   22    0:24:43    GRIFFIN, John    Grange-Fermoy AC    M40    06:10.6    480    22
   23    0:24:46    CONDON, Colin    St. Finbarrs AC    M    06:11.4    348    23
   24    0:24:51    MURPHY, Pat    Eagle AC    M55    06:12.6    347    24
   25    0:24:57    LEONARD, Helen    Rathfarnham-WSAF AC    F40    06:14.1    368    25
   26    0:25:18    MCGARRY, Mark    unatt/Monkstown    M    06:19.4    306    26
   27    0:25:19    CURRAN, Kevin    unatt/Carrigaline    M    06:19.6    453    27
   28    0:25:24    O'MAHONY, David    unatt/Cork    M    06:20.9    332    28
   29    0:25:28    GRIFFIN, Mark    unatt/Rossmore    M    06:21.9    326    29
   30    0:25:35    MULCAHY, Pat    unatt/Cork    M    06:23.6    327    30
   31    0:25:40    O'CALLAGHAN, David    Eagle AC    M45    06:24.9    499    31
   32    0:25:42    MCPARLAND, Cian    Navy AC    M    06:25.4    482    32
   33    0:25:45    MALONE, Brandon    Leevale AC    MU17    06:26.1    310    33
   34    0:25:48    O'LEARY, Kevin    Eagle AC    M55    06:26.9    452    34
   35    0:25:49    O'DONOVAN, Niall    unatt/Cork    M    06:27.1    392    35
   36    0:25:52    O'REGAN, Morgan    Midleton AC    M    06:27.9    448    36
   37    0:25:56    EL SHERIF, Omar    St. Finbarrs AC    M    06:28.9    447    37
   38    0:26:01    O'NEILL, Anna    Doheny AC    F40    06:30.1    418    38
   39    0:26:09    MCSWEENEY, Liam    unatt/Riverstick    M    06:32.1    423    39
   40    0:26:15    BIRMINGHAM, Padraig    Mallow AC    M40    06:33.6    488    40
   41    0:26:17    O'REGAN, Dennis    unatt/Cork    M    06:34.1    463    41
   42    0:26:29    HAYES, Philip    unatt/Cork    M40    06:37.1    344    42

   43    0:26:30    HARRINGTON, Ray    unatt/Cork    M    06:37.4    404    43
   44    0:26:32    MCCARTHY, Leonard    unatt/Kinsale    M    06:37.9    316    44
   45    0:26:38    LYNCH, Anthony    unatt/Bandon    M    06:39.4    315    45
   46    0:26:39    O'BRIEN, Con    unatt/Banteer    M60    06:39.6    314    46
   47    0:26:41    CASEY, Alex    Navy AC    M    06:40.1    440    47
   48    0:26:43    JAKEMAN, Stephen    Croft Ambrey AC    M45    06:40.6    324    48
   49    0:27:03    BULMAN, Mark    Donoughmore AC    M45    06:45.6    357    49
   50    0:27:06    CRONIN, Pat    unatt/Cork    M    06:46.4    408    50
   51    0:27:08    BYRD, Charlie    Eagle AC    M45    06:46.9    336    51
   52    0:27:14    O'CONNOR, Edele    unatt/Cork    F40    06:48.4    435    52
   53    0:27:16    HICKEY, Cathal    Ballincollig AC    M    06:48.9    329    53
   54    0:27:22    MALONE, Ciaran    unatt/Carrigaline    M    06:50.4    372    54
   55    0:27:23    MURPHY, Thomas    unatt/Cork    M    06:50.6    411    55
   56    0:27:28    MORRISSEY, John    Donoughmore AC    M40    06:51.9    356    56
   57    0:27:38    MCMORROW, Clodagh    Unatt/Tipperary    F    06:54.4    460    57
   58    0:27:38    HICKEY, Cormack    Riverstick-Kinsale AC    MU17    06:54.4    399    58
   59    0:27:41    HIGGINS, Mark    unatt/Riverstick    M    06:55.1    424    59
   60    0:27:46    FREEMAN, Sean    Grange-Fermoy AC    M50    06:56.4    366    60
   61    0:27:48    RYAN, John    unatt/Glanmire    M45    06:56.9    401    61
   62    0:27:50    O'SULLIVAN, John    Bandon AC    M    06:57.4    394    62
   63    0:27:52    BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe    Donoughmore AC    M60    06:57.9    358    63
   64    0:27:52    O'CALLAGHAN, Rachael    St. Finbarrs AC    F35    06:57.9    476    64
   65    0:27:56    CALLANAN, Margaret    Bandon AC    F45    06:58.9    355    65
   66    0:28:16    O'CONNELL, John    Midleton AC    M    07:03.9    483    66
   67    0:28:31    EIGHAN, Irene    St. Finbarrs AC    F    07:07.6    406    67
   68    0:28:42    RAMSELL, Ned    Midleton AC    M40    07:10.4    308    68
   69    0:28:45    MAHER, Patrick    unatt/Minane Bridge    M    07:11.1    494    69
   70    0:28:46    COGAN, Denis    unatt/Cork    M    07:11.4    341    70
   71    0:28:48    CHOJAN, Matt    Midleton AC    M    07:11.9    359    71
   72    0:28:51    BUCKLEY, Sheila    Midleton AC    F    07:12.6    361    72
   73    0:28:54    O'SULLIVAN, Pat    Bandon AC    M60    07:13.4    389    73
   74    0:28:55    GUINANE, Elaine    Eagle AC    F35    07:13.6    362    74
   75    0:28:57    O'KEEFFE, Mary    Midleton AC    F45    07:14.1    311    75
   76    0:29:00    COAKLEY, Paula    Eagle AC    F35    07:14.9    351    76
   77    0:29:05    BUCKLEY, Eileen    St. Finbarrs AC    F45    07:16.1    386    77
   78    0:29:07    SHINE, Donie    Duhallow AC    M55    07:16.6    396    78
   79    0:29:09    MCEVOY, Rebecca    St. Finbarrs AC    F    07:17.1    430    79
   80    0:29:11    HOULIHAN, Orla    unatt/Glanmire    F    07:17.6    442    80
   81    0:29:14    DEASY, John-Paul    Riverstick-Kinsale AC    M    07:18.4    330    81
   82    0:29:25    COTTER, John    unatt/Cork    M    07:21.1    422    82
   83    0:29:30    TIERNEY, Ken    unatt/Tracton    M    07:22.4    307    83
   84    0:29:33    KENNY, Michelle    Midleton AC    F    07:23.1    305    84
   85    0:29:34    MADDEN, Colman    unatt/Ballinhassig    M    07:23.4    405    85
   86    0:29:36    O'LEARY, William    unatt/Cork    M    07:23.9    455    86
   87    0:29:36    MCMAHON, Daniel    unatt/Cork    M    07:23.9    320    87
   88    0:29:41    O'CONNELL, Donie    Midleton AC    M60    07:25.1    353    88
   89    0:29:47    BARNETT, Theresa    unatt/Kinsale    F50    07:26.6    349    89
   90    0:29:53    O'KEEFFE, Brian    unatt/Carrigaline    M    07:28.1    459    90
   91    0:29:55    KEARNEY, Bartholomew    Leevale AC    M50    07:28.6    402    91
   92    0:30:00    O'HALLORAN, Declan    unatt/Carrigaline    M    07:29.9    407    92

   93    0:30:04    MURPHY, Aine    unatt/Kerry Pike    F50    07:30.9    328    93
   94    0:30:08    MCCARTHY, Ian    unatt/Bandon    M    07:31.9    454    94
   95    0:30:15    CONSTANT, Kerry    unatt/Cork    M55    07:33.6    301    95
   96    0:30:17    DUNNE, Jason    unatt/Ballygarvan    M    07:34.1    471    96
   97    0:30:18    DOWN, Gerard    Eagle AC    M55    07:34.4    398    97
   98    0:30:19    DUNPHY, John    Eagle AC    M40    07:34.6    345    98
   99    0:30:25    LINEHAN, Frank    Togher AC    M60    07:36.1    387    99
   100    0:30:28    KENNY, Damien    unatt/Cork    M    07:36.9    379    100
   101    0:30:34    TWOHIG, Monica    Eagle AC    F45    07:38.4    303    101
   102    0:30:35    O'SULLIVAN, Neil    unatt/Carrigaline    M    07:38.6    428    102
   103    0:30:38    ST LEGER, Greg    unatt/Riverstick    M    07:39.4    446    103
   104    0:30:41    BUCKLEY, Aidan    Eagle AC    M45    07:40.1    338    104
   105    0:30:47    SISK, Bernard    unatt/Cork    M65    07:41.6    393    105
   106    0:30:49    O'CRUALAOI, Micheal    St. Finbarrs AC    M45    07:42.1    475    106
   107    0:30:56    TERRY, Catherine    Midleton AC    F    07:43.9    304    107
   108    0:30:57    WALSHE, John    East Cork AC    M60    07:44.1    302    108
   109    0:31:05    KELLY, David    unatt/Kinsale    M40    07:46.1    350    109
   110    0:31:07    FALVEY, Tomas    St. Finbarrs AC    M    07:46.6    487    110
   111    0:31:13    GALLAGHER, John    unatt/Killdorrery    M    07:48.1    352    111
   112    0:31:17    MURPHY, Mary    St. Finbarrs AC    F50    07:49.1    318    112
   113    0:31:22    HERLIHY, Dave    unatt/Glanmire    M40    07:50.4    378    113
   114    0:31:25    KELLY, Rosaleen    unatt/Carrigaline    F50    07:51.1    457    114
   115    0:31:36    MCCARTHY, Danny    Midleton AC    M60    07:53.9    367    115
   116    0:31:37    TWOMEY, Jerry    Duhallow AC    M55    07:54.1    397    116
   117    0:31:54    MURPHY, Michael    unatt/Ladysbridge    M    07:58.4    313    117
   118    0:31:55    TWOMEY, Aiden    unatt/Midleton    M    07:58.6    312    118
   119    0:31:58    O'SULLIVAN, Tim    unatt/Glanmire    M    07:59.4    451    119
   120    0:32:08    KIELY, Finbarr    unatt/Clogheen    M50    08:01.9    331    120
   121    0:32:12    COONEY, Tony    Ballincollig AC    M55    08:02.9    477    121
   122    0:32:12    MCCARTHY, Nora    unatt/Cork    F    08:02.9    468    122
   123    0:32:13    DUNNE, Tony    Carraig na bhFear AC    M70    08:03.1    371    123
   124    0:32:15    O'LEARY, Neillie    Belgooly AC    M65    08:03.6    363    124
   125    0:32:25    POWER, Emily    unatt/Carrigaline    F    08:06.1    385    125
   126    0:32:31    O'DONOVAN, Kevin    unatt/Ballinhassig    M    08:07.6    391    126
   127    0:32:42    QUIGLEY, John    Eagle AC    M55    08:10.4    479    127
   128    0:32:43    MCCARTHY, Ann    Bandon AC    F45    08:10.6    323    128
   129    0:32:45    PENNEFATHER, Kline    unatt/Carrigaline    M    08:11.1    415    129
   130    0:32:52    LYNE, Susan    unatt/Cork    F    08:12.9    491    130
   131    0:32:59    LOONEY, Ber    Eagle AC    M    08:14.6    427    131
   132    0:32:59    HURLEY, Claire    unatt/Dunmanway    F    08:14.6    472    132
   133    0:33:02    O'DONOVAN, Garrett    unatt/Kinsale    M    08:15.4    317    133
   134    0:33:07    MACKAY, Aaron    Belgooly AC    MU17    08:16.6    340    134
   135    0:33:11    MCKAY, Neil    Eagle AC    M    08:17.6    339    135
   136    0:33:16    TONER, Sharon    Bandon AC    F    08:18.9    444    136
   137    0:33:19    TWOMEY, Eileen    unatt/Ballincollig    F40    08:19.6    492    137
   138    0:33:25    DUGGAN, Ann Marie    unatt/Riverstick    F    08:21.1    434    138
   139    0:33:27    O'SULLIIVAN, Luke    unatt/Carrigaline    M    08:21.6    496    139
   140    0:33:28    O'SULLIVAN, Mark    unatt/Carrigaline    M    08:21.9    495    140
   141    0:33:29    COVENY, Kate    Bandon AC    F45    08:22.1    445    141
   142    0:33:36    BURKE, Ruth    unatt/Ballincollig    F    08:23.9    490    142

   143    0:33:39    EGAN, Lisa    unatt/Carrigaline    F35    08:24.6    473    143
   144    0:33:40    HAYES, Brendan    unatt/Carrigaline    M55    08:24.9    426    144
   145    0:33:43    WALSH, Sinead    St. Finbarrs AC    F    08:25.6    485    145
   146    0:33:50    DALY, Paddy    unatt/Cork    M65    08:27.4    374    146
   147    0:33:57    MURPHY, David    unatt/Clonakilty    M    08:29.1    464    147
   148    0:34:01    PENNEFATHER, Vivienne    Belgooly AC    F40    08:30.1    413    148
   149    0:34:12    O'CALLAGHAN, Donal    unatt/Cork    M    08:32.9    450    149
   150    0:34:19    MOLONEY, Carol    unatt/Ballincollig    F    08:34.6    333    150
   151    0:34:25    BARRY, Margaret    Midleton AC    F60    08:36.1    346    151
   152    0:34:30    SEXTON, John    Duhallow AC    M45    08:37.4    395    152
   153    0:34:37    HOLLAND, William    unatt/Bandon    M    08:39.1    486    153
   154    0:34:49    KELLY, Ciara    St. Finbarrs AC    F    08:42.1    484    154
   155    0:34:49    CORRIGAN, Aine    unatt/Carrigaline    F    08:42.1    443    155
   156    0:34:58    BURKE, Marie    unatt/Bandon    F    08:44.4    438    156
   157    0:35:00    SHEEDY, David    unatt/Cork    M    08:44.9    470    157
   158    0:35:05    RYAN, Maria    unatt/Minane Bridge    F40    08:46.1    384    158
   159    0:35:06    MADDEN, Valerine    unatt/Ballinhassig    F    08:46.4    416    159
   160    0:35:17    O'MAHONY, Orla    unatt/Ballygarvan    F40    08:49.1    420    160
   161    0:35:23    DESMOND, Ryan    unatt/Glanmire    M45    08:50.6    419    161
   162    0:35:45    O'SULLIVAN, Graham    unatt/Castlemartyr    M    08:56.1    465    162
   163    0:35:51    DUNNE, Maggie    Carraig na bhFear AC    F65    08:57.6    370    163
   164    0:36:01    O'CALLAGHAN, John    unatt/Glanmire    M45    09:00.1    403    164
   165    0:36:02    MCEVOY, Angela    St. Finbarrs AC    F45    09:00.4    431    165
   166    0:36:02    O'CONNELL, Aine    unatt/Cork    F    09:00.4    409    166
   167    0:36:03    KEARNEY, Michael    unatt/Cork    M    09:00.6    410    167
   168    0:36:06    HOLLAND, Alan    unatt/Ballinhassig    M    09:01.4    497    168
   169    0:36:12    HAYES, Ann    Eagle AC    F50    09:02.9    383    169
   170    0:36:12    LINEHAN, Mary    Togher AC    F60    09:02.9    388    170
   171    0:36:14    WALSH, Gillian    unatt/Riverstick    F    09:03.4    467    171
   172    0:36:19    CONDON, Jason    Unatt/Rochestown    M    09:04.6    466    172
   173    0:36:21    PAYNE, Tracey    Bandon AC    F    09:05.1    319    173
   174    0:36:33    CASEY, Miriam    unatt/Innishannon    F    09:08.1    360    174
   175    0:36:33    HURLEY, Sinead    unatt/Bandon    F    09:08.1    439    175
   176    0:36:38    O'HERLIHY, Tricia    unatt/Carrigaline    F40    09:09.4    474    176
   177    0:36:41    MACHESNEY, Aimee    unatt/Dublin    F    09:10.1    461    177
   178    0:37:03    COLEMAN, Damian    unatt/Pasage West    M    09:15.6    493    178
   179    0:37:12    MCCARTHY, Joan    Midleton AC    F50    09:17.9    365    179
   180    0:38:02    CREMIN, Ciara    unatt/Riverstick    F    09:30.4    432    180
   181    0:38:06    KINGSTON, Marguerite    unatt/Skibbereen    F40    09:31.4    462    181
   182    0:38:14    CREMIN, Emer    unatt/Riverstick    F    09:33.4    433    182
   183    0:38:39    UNKNOWN,                                           ???    NDB    09:39.6    1000    183
   184    0:38:44    CAMBRIDGE, Sinead    unatt/Cork    F    09:40.9    469    184
   185    0:39:09    HODNETT, Linda    Bandon AC    F    09:47.1    449    185
   186    0:39:09    FITZGERALD, Emily    unatt/Bandon    F    09:47.1    478    186
   187    0:39:20    JORDAN, Colm    Midleton AC    M    09:49.9    309    187
   188    0:39:20    HOLLAND, Gillian    unatt/Bandon    F    09:49.9    500    188
   189    0:39:21    HOLLAND, David    unatt/Bandon    M    09:50.1    501    189
   190    0:40:06    CABALL, Billy    unatt/Cork    M65    10:01.4    342    190
   191    0:40:49    ROCHE, Louise    unatt/Dripsey    F    10:12.1    421    191
   192    0:40:57    CUMMINS, Kevin    unatt/Cork    M65    10:14.1    498    192

   193    0:41:32    TOHER, Mary    Midleton AC    F55    10:22.9    412    193
   194    0:41:49    O'CONNELL, Kathleen    Midleton AC    F55    10:27.1    354    194
   195    0:43:02    MALONE, Niamh    unatt/Carrigaline    F    10:45.4    377    195
   196    0:43:02    WALSH, Aine    unatt/Ballygarvan    F    10:45.4    376    196
   197    0:43:02    MALONE, Dani    unatt/Carrigaline    F    10:45.4    375    197
   198    0:45:58    PENNEFATHER, Holly    unatt/Carrigaline    F    11:29.3    414    198
   199    0:46:22    FOLAN, Triona    unatt/Ballincollig    F    11:35.3    382    199
   200    0:46:25    FOLAN, Samantha    unatt/Ballincollig    F    11:36.1    381    200
   201    0:47:41    O'DONOGHUE, Helen    Riverstick-Kinsale AC    F    11:55.1    456    201

Organised by Rising Sun AC - don't forget Straight Road Mile on May 13th!

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.