5th Annual Paddy Desmond Memorial 4 Mile BALLINHASSIG Co cork
Tuesday 17 March 2009. 11:00am
Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:21:03 SOSNOWSKI, Wieslaw Eagle AC M 05:15.7 461 1
2 0:21:55 HEFFERNAN, Elton Togher AC M 05:28.7 542 2
3 0:22:02 WILMOTT, Kevin Bandon AC M 05:30.4 452 3
4 0:22:14 LAFFAN, Tom Bandon AC M40 05:33.4 438 4
5 0:22:16 O'DRISCOLL, James Skibbereen AC M 05:33.9 401 5
6 0:22:27 DE BURCA, Cosmos Rising Sun AC M 05:36.7 455 6
7 0:22:57 WAUGH, George Rising Sun AC M 05:44.2 502 7
8 0:23:04 COAKLEY, Donal Togher AC M 05:45.9 464 8
9 0:23:05 O'CALLAGHAN, Tadhg Togher AC M 05:46.2 409 9
10 0:23:12 BROWNE, Austin Eagle AC M40 05:47.9 493 10
11 0:23:15 WALSH, Joe Ballinacurra M 05:48.7 412 11
12 0:23:17 BRICE, Brendan East Cork AC M 05:49.2 417 12
13 0:23:20 O'DONOVAN, Eamonn Rising Sun AC M 05:49.9 503 13
14 0:23:22 DUGGAN, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M40 05:50.4 422 14
15 0:23:23 O'CONNOR, Brian Grange-Fermoy AC M 05:50.7 586 15
16 0:23:25 ROTHERY, Colm Gneeveguilla AC M45 05:51.2 483 16
17 0:23:34 HENNESSY, John Midleton AC M 05:53.4 515 17
18 0:23:36 MACKLIN, Stephen Togher AC M 05:53.9 408 18
19 0:23:44 SHEEHAN, Tom Bandon AC M45 05:55.9 524 19
20 0:23:46 LYNCH, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:56.4 558 20
21 0:24:17 WOLFE, Eric Cork M 06:04.1 602 21
22 0:24:19 CURTIN, Martin Castlemartyr M 06:04.6 430 22
23 0:24:20 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M40 06:04.9 562 23
24 0:24:26 O'DWYER, David East Cork AC M 06:06.4 439 24
25 0:24:27 POWER, Pat Eagle AC M 06:06.6 561 25
26 0:24:31 BYCZEK, Stanislaw Midleton AC M45 06:07.6 462 26
27 0:24:34 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M45 06:08.4 485 27
28 0:24:41 MCMAHON, Conor West Muskerry AC M40 06:10.1 446 28
29 0:24:44 COSGRAVE, James St. Finbarrs AC M 06:10.9 604 29
30 0:24:47 FITZGERALD, Tom West Limerick AC M45 06:11.6 544 30
31 0:24:48 WALSH, Paud Eagle AC M 06:11.9 588 31
32 0:24:48 MCGRATH, Grellan Eagle AC M40 06:11.9 469 32
33 0:24:49 WALSH, Colin Cork M 06:12.1 582 33
34 0:24:50 MAYBURY, Kevin CIT AC M 06:12.4 402 34
35 0:24:50 PIKE, Nicholas Carraig na bhFear AC M 06:12.4 525 35
36 0:24:52 TWOMEY, Donal West Muskerry AC M 06:12.9 432 36
37 0:24:52 MCMAHON, Mark West Muskerry AC M 06:12.9 445 37
38 0:24:56 CASHMAN, John Midleton AC M40 06:13.9 480 38
39 0:24:59 O'CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M40 06:14.6 589 39
40 0:25:12 HICKEY, David St. Finbarrs AC M 06:17.9 587 40
41 0:25:18 DUNPHY, John Midleton AC M40 06:19.4 424 41
42 0:25:24 LEONARD, Helen Rathfarnham-WSAF AC F35 06:20.9 566 42
43 0:25:41 TWOMEY, Pat Eagle AC M55 06:25.1 440 43
44 0:25:54 MURPHY, Pat Eagle AC M50 06:28.4 421 44
45 0:25:59 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M 06:29.6 516 45
46 0:26:02 MAHER, Shane Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:30.4 585 46
47 0:26:11 O'SULLIVAN, John Bandon AC M 06:32.6 508 47
48 0:26:16 DENNEHY, Aidan Sportsworld RC M 06:33.9 528 48
49 0:26:23 GEARY, Kevin Ladysbridge M 06:35.6 425 49
50 0:26:27 O'BRIEN, Conor Eagle AC M 06:36.6 454 50
51 0:26:29 GEARY, Linda Midleton AC F 06:37.1 540 51
52 0:26:30 MULLANE, Eddie Rising Sun AC M60 06:37.4 413 52
53 0:26:44 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M45 06:40.9 456 53
54 0:26:54 O'HERLIHY, Colin Carrigaline M 06:43.4 550 54
55 0:26:57 WALLACE, Ray West Muskerry AC M 06:44.1 447 55
56 0:26:58 COTTER, Brian Bandon M 06:44.4 517 56
57 0:26:58 GEARY, Ann Midleton AC F 06:44.4 541 57
58 0:26:59 DOOLEY, Michael Eagle AC M40 06:44.6 575 58
59 0:27:08 O'CONNELL, John Midleton AC M 06:46.9 500 59
60 0:27:08 WOLFE, Joyce Cork F 06:46.9 601 60
61 0:27:09 MCEVOY, Eamonn St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:47.1 563 61
62 0:27:12 O'HALLORAN, Declan Bandon AC M45 06:47.9 441 62
63 0:27:13 RAHILLY, Patrick Cork M 06:48.1 504 63
64 0:27:16 O'BRIEN, Con Banteer M55 06:48.9 448 64
65 0:27:20 MURPHY, Michael Midleton AC M 06:49.9 429 65
66 0:27:23 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M40 06:50.6 468 66
67 0:27:24 ROCHE, Paul Rising Sun AC M45 06:50.9 546 67
68 0:27:30 CAREY, Ken Cork M50 06:52.4 535 68
69 0:27:36 O'HANLON, Colman Mallow AC M 06:53.9 481 69
70 0:27:40 BUCKLEY, Tim-Joe Donoughmore AC M55 06:54.9 463 70
71 0:27:41 MURPHY, JJ West Muskerry AC M45 06:55.1 431 71
72 0:27:46 DENNEHY, Anthony Star Of The Laune M 06:56.4 565 72
73 0:27:49 MURPHY, Phil Bandon AC M45 06:57.1 435 73
74 0:27:56 RAMSELL, Ned Midleton AC M 06:58.9 411 74
75 0:27:58 LOONEY, Denis Eagle AC M40 06:59.4 460 75
76 0:28:02 BIRMINGHAM, Paudie Mallow AC M 07:00.4 453 76
77 0:28:04 BYRD, Charlie Cork M40 07:00.9 423 77
78 0:28:05 O'LEARY, Kieran Enniskeane M 07:01.1 520 78
79 0:28:07 AMBROSE, Ian Cork M 07:01.6 518 79
80 0:28:09 O'SULLIVAN, Pat Bandon AC M55 07:02.1 509 80
81 0:28:15 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M60 07:03.6 472 81
82 0:28:20 SHINE, Donie Duhallow AC M50 07:04.9 487 82
83 0:28:21 CAREY, Alan Cork M45 07:05.1 534 83
84 0:28:26 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M60 07:06.4 482 84
85 0:28:35 SULLIVAN, Brian Eagle AC M 07:08.6 519 85
86 0:28:44 O'REILLY, John Monkstown M 07:10.9 545 86
87 0:28:46 O'CALLAGHAN, Rachel Cork F35 07:11.4 579 87
88 0:28:47 HICKEY, James Cork M 07:11.6 590 88
89 0:28:48 LORDAN, Derry Carrigaline M 07:11.9 573 89
90 0:28:56 CAHILL , Seamus Eagle AC M45 07:13.9 570 90
91 0:29:02 O'MAHONY, Pat Eagle AC M40 07:15.4 475 91
92 0:29:03 KELLY, Thomas Ballymore-Cobh AC M50 07:15.6 507 92
93 0:29:07 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:16.6 410 93
94 0:29:32 COTTER, David Belgooly AC M60 07:22.9 407 94
95 0:29:33 WALSH, Pat Cork M40 07:23.1 538 95
96 0:29:37 LINEHAN, Frank Togher AC M55 07:24.1 495 96
97 0:29:38 HISTON-DEBARRA, Mary Rising Sun AC F35 07:24.4 436 97
98 0:29:39 MURPHY, Aine Kerry Pike F45 07:24.6 443 98
99 0:29:39 CAHILL, Breda Midleton AC F35 07:24.6 498 99
100 0:29:46 COTTER, John Cork M 07:26.4 479 100
101 0:29:47 NAGLE, Deirdre Cork F 07:26.6 580 101
102 0:29:47 HENNESSY, Killian Cork M 07:26.6 584 102
103 0:29:48 O'CONNOR, Noel Carrigaline M50 07:26.9 532 103
104 0:29:51 HALPIN, Marc Ballincollig AC M 07:27.6 547 104
105 0:29:52 MOYNIHAN, Tom Camp M 07:27.9 449 105
106 0:29:54 O'DONOGHUE, Donal Little Island M40 07:28.4 571 106
107 0:29:58 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M55 07:29.4 505 107
108 0:30:00 O'LEARY, Brendan Riverstick-Kinsale AC M 07:29.9 494 108
109 0:30:04 LYONS, Finbarr Midleton AC M 07:30.9 426 109
110 0:30:06 HARTIGAN, Peter Carraig na bhFear AC M 07:31.4 526 110
111 0:30:12 O'REGAN, Padraig Ladysbridge M 07:32.9 427 111
112 0:30:12 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M55 07:32.9 471 112
113 0:30:15 O'SHEA, Michael Cork M 07:33.6 552 113
114 0:30:15 MURPHY, Siobhan Eagle AC F 07:33.6 492 114
115 0:30:21 MCREA, Deirdre Cork F 07:35.1 568 115
116 0:30:23 TWOHIG, Monica Eagle AC F45 07:35.6 442 116
117 0:30:24 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:35.9 420 117
118 0:30:30 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M55 07:37.4 603 118
119 0:30:31 CORRIGAN, Aine Cork F 07:37.6 577 119
120 0:30:32 GARRY, Peter Eagle AC M 07:37.9 457 120
121 0:30:33 LINEHAN, Ted Eagle AC M55 07:38.1 574 121
122 0:30:45 O'LEARY, Neillie Belgooly AC M60 07:41.1 555 122
123 0:30:48 COLEMAN, Barry Cork M 07:41.9 539 123
124 0:30:52 O'CALLAGHAN, Denis Glanmire M40 07:42.9 543 124
125 0:30:54 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M65 07:43.4 403 125
126 0:30:56 CRONIN, Niamh Tower F 07:43.9 560 126
127 0:30:57 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:44.1 510 127
128 0:31:11 PHELAN, Kevin Eagle AC M 07:47.6 554 128
129 0:31:12 RONAN, Michael Kinsale M40 07:47.9 404 129
130 0:31:16 O'HANLON, Don Cork M 07:48.9 567 130
131 0:31:28 BUCKLEY, Aidan Eagle AC M45 07:51.9 522 131
132 0:31:31 HENNESSY, Eoin Carrigaline M 07:52.6 450 132
133 0:31:32 TWOMEY, Jerry Duhallow AC M50 07:52.9 486 133
134 0:31:39 MCCARTHY, Michael West Waterford AC M50 07:54.6 491 134
135 0:31:47 LYNCH, Grainne Minane Bridge F 07:56.6 557 135
136 0:31:47 HIGGINS, Mark Cork M 07:56.6 578 136
137 0:31:48 FOLEY, John West Waterford AC M55 07:56.9 556 137
138 0:31:49 SMYTH, Rose Cork F 07:57.1 583 138
139 0:32:10 O'DONOGHUE, Tim Kilmichael M45 08:02.4 521 139
140 0:32:14 EIGHAN, Irene Cork F 08:03.4 478 140
141 0:32:21 O'LEARY, Andrew Cork M 08:05.1 415 141
142 0:32:29 O'CALLAGHAN, John Glanmire M 08:07.1 470 142
143 0:32:29 O'CALLAGHAN, Tim Glanmire M45 08:07.1 533 143
144 0:32:32 WEBB, George Rising Sun AC M65 08:07.9 548 144
145 0:32:35 KELLEHER, Padraig Cork M 08:08.6 581 145
146 0:32:36 COONEY, Tony Ballincollig AC M50 08:08.9 474 146
147 0:32:37 O'SULLIVAN, Martin Ballincollig AC M50 08:09.1 473 147
148 0:32:42 HENNESSY, Elaine Midleton AC F50 08:10.4 428 148
149 0:32:43 O'SULLIVAN, John Glanmire M 08:10.6 433 149
150 0:32:50 LYONS, Marion St. Finbarrs AC F50 08:12.4 414 150
151 0:32:52 DALY, Paddy Cork M60 08:12.9 419 151
152 0:32:56 SAVAGE, Ann Midleton AC F45 08:13.9 499 152
153 0:33:05 TIERNEY, Ken Minane Bridge M 08:16.1 444 153
154 0:33:08 DUNNE, Tony Grange-Fermoy AC M65 08:16.9 530 154
155 0:33:20 CLIFFORD, Sonya Cork F35 08:19.9 476 155
156 0:33:36 ROHAN, Margaret Midleton AC F50 08:23.9 437 156
157 0:34:08 HADDEN, Eileen Kinsale F40 08:31.9 406 157
158 0:34:08 O'CONNOR, Frances Carrigaline F45 08:31.9 531 158
159 0:34:20 SCANNELL, Paul Cork M 08:34.9 576 159
160 0:34:27 CREEDON, Hilary Aherla F 08:36.6 416 160
161 0:34:59 O'BRIEN, Dick Castlelyons M65 08:44.6 591 161
162 0:35:01 PHELAN, Brian Aherla M 08:45.1 600 162
163 0:35:12 LAWTON, Jerry Belgooly AC M55 08:47.9 496 163
164 0:35:14 SISK, Bernard Cork M60 08:48.4 537 164
165 0:35:14 HAYES, Brendan Carrigaline M55 08:48.4 459 165
166 0:35:17 CONNOLLY, John Cork M 08:49.1 536 166
167 0:35:28 DUNNE, Maggie Grange-Fermoy AC F60 08:51.9 529 167
168 0:35:30 HAYES, Ann Eagle AC F50 08:52.4 458 168
169 0:35:39 SPILLANE, James Coachford M40 08:54.6 467 169
170 0:35:45 CRONIN, Maria Tower F 08:56.1 559 170
171 0:35:59 KELLEHER, Frankie Cork F35 08:59.6 501 171
172 0:36:16 MANNING, Denis Cork M 09:03.9 527 172
173 0:36:26 SALORZ, Holly Kinsale F 09:06.4 477 173
174 0:36:42 KELLEHER, Frank Cork M65 09:10.4 549 174
175 0:37:26 SPILLANE, Donal Cork M 09:21.4 569 175
176 0:37:35 O'CONNELL, Aine Rochestown F 09:23.6 551 176
177 0:37:39 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F50 09:24.6 506 177
178 0:37:40 FLEMING, Pat Cork M45 09:24.9 490 178
179 0:37:56 O'CONNELL, Donnacha Cork M 09:28.9 484 179
180 0:38:10 MURPHY, Aoife Carrigaline F 09:32.4 451 180
181 0:38:15 O'SHEA, Mary Cork F 09:33.6 553 181
182 0:38:30 RONAN, Bernie Riverstick-Kinsale AC F40 09:37.4 405 182
183 0:38:31 SHEEHAN, Mark Coachford M 09:37.6 572 183
184 0:40:27 LOONEY, Deirdre Passage West F35 10:06.6 418 184
185 0:42:59 GLAVIN, Bernice Cork F50 10:44.6 564 185
186 0:43:18 TOHER, Mary Midleton AC F50 10:49.4 497 186
187 0:46:05 TREACY, Caroline Cork F 11:31.1 488 187
188 0:46:10 HONOHAN, Eada Cork F35 11:32.3 489 188
189 0:48:12 MURPHY, Una Kilkenny F35 12:02.8 465 189
190 0:48:13 COLLINS, Fergal Sligo M 12:03.1 466 190
191 0:50:59 BUNCE, Majella Cork F 12:44.6 514 191
192 0:51:00 HURLEY, Maria West Waterford AC F 12:44.8 513 192
193 0:51:55 O'DONOGHUE, Helen Riverstick-Kinsale AC F55 12:58.6 512 193
WHEELCHAIR: Forde, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M55 44:01
Thanks to John Walshe for these results