Rising Sun 5K 17th March 06
Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Tom Laffan Bandon AC 17.20
2 Ken Mulcahy 17.22
3 Joe Copithorne Belgooley AC O/50 19.07
4 Tim Joe Buckley Donoughmore Ac O/50 19.12
5 D Twomey West Muskerry 19.16
6 M Cussen Cork Triathlon 19.28
7 J Logan Skibbereen O/40 19.34
8 N Ramsell Midleton 16.44
9 John Leahy Rising Sun AC O/45 19.47
10 R O'Driscoll 19.53
11 Patrick O'Brien Skibbereen O/40 19.56
12 C Egan Midleton 19.57
13 K Noonan Cork Triathlon 20.01
14 M McMahon 20.09
15 Nick Bent Donoughmore Ac O/40 20.10
16 Stephen Murphy Rising Sun AC O/45 20.12
17 E O'Leary Bandon AC 20.16
18 Eric Wolfe Cork Triathlon 20.25
19 Hilary McGee Lucan FS 20.37
20 J O'Sullivan 20.44
21 Dave Cotter Belgooley AC O/55 20.46
22 Brendan O'Shea  Cork Triathlon 20.53
23 Pat Murphy Eagle AC O/45 21.03
24 Jerry Twomey Duhallow AC O/45 21.08
25 C McMahon 21.20
26 J Bunyan 21.36
27 Batt Kearney Leevale O/45 21.39
28 Edel Kelleher Cork Triathlon F-O/35 21.41
29 Luke Sheridan Midleton MJ 22.10
30 P Hyde BHAA O/45 22.14
31 Caroline Godsell Midleton FS 22.16
32 M Shaw-Hamilton FS 22.49
33 John Quigley Eagle AC O/50 22.50
34 Danny McCarthy Midleton O/50 22.54
35 JJ O'Driscoll O/50 22.56
36 Paula McCarthy Bantry FJ 23.03
37 John Walshe East Cork AC O/50 23.07
38 E Ahern Cork Triathlon FS 23.20
39 J Pursell 23.22
40 Ger O'Donnell Cork Triathlon 23.25
41 George Webb Rising Sun AC O/60 23.43
42 D Coughlan 23.44
43 B Condran Midleton F-O/35 23.50
44 S Delaney FS 23.53
45 J Egan Midleton FS 23.58
46 Bernard Sisk BHAA O/55 23.59
47 Roy Cummins St.Finbarrs O/55 24.00
48 C Jordan Midleton 24.17
49 S Ahern Cork Triathlon FS 24.37
50 K O'Driscoll Pfizers O/50 24.40
51 J Flynn 25.43
52 B Dukelow Midleton FS 25.49
53 R Shaw-Hamilton 25.51
54 Gemma Doyle-Cussen Cork Triathlon F-O/35 25.52
55 M O'Driscoll 25.53
56 Margaret Beausang Midleton F-O/45 25.55
57 Kathleen Sheridan FS 25.58
58 Frank Kelleher C.C.C. O/60 26.06
59 Kevin Cummins BHAA O/60 26.26
60 Maura McCarthy Bantry F-O/45 27.00
61 Kathleen O'Connell Midleton F-O/50 28.03
62 Joan McCarthy Midleton F-O/45 28.33
63 Anne Murphy Rising Sun AC F-O/40 28.50
64 Jerry Forde WC 30.20
65 John Forde O/70 31.31
WC Jerry Forde WC 30.20
MEN SENIOR  Tom Laffan Bandon AC 17.20
Ken Mulcahy 17.22
Joe Copithorne Belgooley AC O/50 19.07
WOMEN SEN Hilary McGee Lucan FS 20.37
Edel Kelleher Cork Triathlon F-O/35 21.41
Caroline Godsell Midleton FS 22.16
MEN O/40 J Logan Skibbereen O/40 19.34
Patrick O'Brien Skibbereen O/40 19.56
Nick Bent Donoughmore Ac O/40 20.10
MEN O/45 John Leahy Rising Sun AC O/45 19.47
Stephen Murphy Rising Sun AC O/45 20.12
Pat Murphy Eagle AC O/45 21.03
MEN O/50 Tim Joe Buckley Donoughmore Ac O/50 19.12
John Quigley Eagle AC O/50 22.50
Danny McCarthy Midleton O/50 22.54
MEN O/55 Dave Cotter Belgooley AC O/55 20.46
Bernard Sisk BHAA O/55 23.59
Roy Cummins St.Finbarrs O/55 24.00
MEN O/60 George Webb Rising Sun AC O/60 23.43
Frank Kelleher C.C.C. O/60 26.06
Kevin Cummins BHAA O/60 26.26
MEN O/70 John Forde O/70 31.31
MEN Junior Luke Sheridan Midleton MJ 22.10
WOMEN O/35 B Condran Midleton F-O/35 23.50
Gemma Doyle-Curran Cork Triathlon F-O/35 25.52
WOMEN O/40 Anne Murphy Rising Sun AC F-O/40 28.50
WOMEN O/45 Margaret Beausang Midleton F-O/45 25.55
Maura McCarthy Bantry F-O/45 27.00
Joan McCarthy Midleton F-O/45 28.33
WOMEN O/50 Kathleen O'Connell Midleton F-O/50 28.03
WOMEN JUN Paula McCarthy Bantry FJ 23.03