POS NAME CAT CLUB TIME
1 Ciaran O'Lionaird M Leevale 15:50
2 John Shine M Leevale 16:08
3 Con Marshall M St. Finbarrs 16:20
4 Eoin O'Sullivan M Donoughmore 16:31
5 Tom Laffin M Bandon 16:56
6 Damien Twohig M Skibbereen 17:01
7 Tim Murphy M Togher 17:14
8 Bernard Twomey M Leevale 17:18
9 Darren Burke M U.C.D. 17:55
10 Donal Vaughan  M Rising Sun 18:00
11 David O'Callagan O/40 Eagle 18:09
12 Paul Roche O/45 Rising Sun 18:20
13 Pat Murphy O/45 Eagle 18:31
14 Kevin Sievewright M Eagle 18:33
15 John Desmond O/40 Eagle 18.36
16 John Leahy O/45 Rising Sun 18:52
17 Margo Dinan F St. Finbarrs 18:56
18 Pat Harkin M Eagle 19:03
19 Collette O'Riordan F West Muskerry 19:05
20 Mick Dooley M Eagle 19:10
21 Kevin Wilmot M Bandon 19:10
22 John Walshe O/50 East Cork 19:11
23 Peter Gunning O/45 Midleton 19:12
24 Michael Dunne O/55 St. Finbarrs 19:17
25 Tony Cooke O/40 St. Finbarrs 19:28
26 John O'Brien M Bandon 19:36
27 John Quigley O/50 Eagle 19:44
28 Jenifer Del Colle F St. Finbarrs 19:48
29 Paul Cotter O/45 Eagle 19:50
30 Colm Egan M Midleton 20:10
31 Dave Cotter O/55 Belgooley 20:13
32 Martin O'Sullivan O/50 Ballincollig 20:21
33 Jerry Twomey O/50 Duhallow 20:42
34 Ann Murphy F O/40 UCC BHAA 20:56
35 Frank Linehan  O/50 Togher 20:57
36 Mick Walsh M Midleton 20:57
37 Sharon McGarry F St. Finbarrs 21:07
38 Donie Shine O/50 Duhallow 21:12
39 Majorie Lynch F Togher 21:23
40 Elaine O'Donoghue F Riverstick 21:37
41 Liam Cotter M 21:38
42 Stephen Murphy O/45 Rising Sun 21:39
43 Kevin Cronin M UCC BHAA 21:42
44 Tony Cooney O/40 Ballincollig 21:44
45 Angela McEvoy F O/40 St. Finbarrs 21.56
46 Sean Sexton O/40 Donoughmore 22.04
47 Edel Kelleher F O/35 Pfizer 22.14
48 George Webb O/60 Rising Sun 22:20
49 Danny McCarthy O/50 Midleton 22:25
50 Donie O'Connell O/55 Midleton 22:33
51 Paul Kelleher M Bandon 22:40
52 Batt Kearney O/40 Leevale 22:42
53 Marion Lyons F O/50 St. Finbarrs 22:44
54 Elaine Keaty F O/35 St. Finbarrs 23:03
55 Mary Mulcahy F O/40 B.O.I. 23:08
56 Ann Marie Perry F Midleton 24:16
57 Bernie O'Connell F O/45 UCC BHAA 24:43
58 Maura McCarthy F O/45 Bantry 25:21
59 Paul Lingwood  M Eagle 25:41
60 Margaret Barry F O/55 Midleton 25:44
61 Kevin Cummins O/60 ESB 25:51
62 Frank Kelleher O/60 C.C.C. 26:02
63 Jerry Forde W.C. 26:13
64 Una Nation F 26:17
65 Colm Jordan M Midleton 26:32
66 Aoife Walsh F 26:51
67 B. Dillon F 26:51
68 Kate Gibney F Ballincollig 27:52
69 Stacy Brosnan F Ballincollig 27:53
70 Joan McCarthy F O/45 Midleton 28:29
71 Susan Delaney F 28:46
72 Pamela Lyons F 28:47
73 Ann Murphy F O/40 Rising Sun 29:01
74 John Forde O/70 29:13
75 Caoimh Hourican F Rising Sun 29:48
76 Kathleen O'Connell F O/50 Midleton 30:21
77 Mary Linehan F O/50 30:34
78 Helen O'Donughue F O/45 Riverstick 36:56
79 Non Finisher
80 Non Finisher